Swimming-B

All-DFAL

First Team

Steven Stumph (Campolindo), Dominic Baldwin (Campolindo), Sven Campbell (Campolindo), JD Rathchford (Campolindo), Grant Sivesind (Campolindo), Garret Middleton (Las Lomas), Jackson Miller (Las Lomas), Matt Horner (Las Lomas), Thomas Donavon (Las Lomas), Cameron Hoyh (Miramonte).

Second Team

Austin Wentzel (Acalanes), Brett Usinger (Acalanes), Andrew Ringquist (Campolindo), Bradley Rochlin (Campolindo), Dylan Fara (Campolindo), Tyler Bartis (Campolindo), Albert Miao (Miramonte), Charlie Wiser (Miramonte), Jason Lammert (Miramonte), Nick Coufal (Miramonte).

Honorable Mention

Zech Newman (Acalanes), Anthony Woodard (Acalanes), Nick Inserra (Acalanes), Weston Carpenter (Acalanes), Henry Baer (Acalanes), Alex Shieman (Campolindo), Gus Laws (Las Lomas), Miles Kalbus (Miramonte), Gabe Ostler (Miramonte).

All-MVAL

MVP

Jerome Sun (Mission San Jose)

First team

200 medley relay: Mission San Jose (Michael Choi, Jerome Sun, Garrett Chan, Michael Sui); 200 freestyle: Emil Graverson (MSJ); 200 IM: Alex Yaung (American); 50 freestyle: Brian Zucker (Irvington); 100 butterfly: Michael Choi (MSJ); 100 freestyle: Justin Ho (MSJ); 500 freestyle: Anthony Yeung (MSJ); 200 freestyle relay: MSJ (Sui, Yeung, Ho, Garrett Chan); 100 backstroke: Sun (MSJ); 100 breaststroke: Sun (MSJ); 400 freestyle relay: MSJ (Choi, Yeung, Ho, Sun).


Advertisement

Swimming-G

All-MVAL

MVP

Hilvy Cheung (American)

First team

200 medley relay: Mission San Jose (Melissa Jiang, Charlotte Yuan, Austine Lee, Blair Akerland); 200 freestyle: Serena Lightstone (MSJ); 200 IM: Supriya Sharma (Logan); 50 freestyle: Austine Lee (MSJ); 100 butterfly: Hilvy Cheung (American); 100 freestyle: Megan Crook (MSJ); 500 freestyle: Serena Lightstone (MSJ); 200 freestyle relay: Mission San Jose (Crook, Vivy Hua, Lightstone, Lee); 100 backstroke: Hilvy Cheung (American); 100 breaststroke: Megan Crook (MSJ); 400 freestyle relay: Mission San Jose (Lightstone, Hua, Akerland, Crook).

Tennis-B

All-MVAL

First Team Singles

Rupjit Singh (American), Vayum Arora (Mission San Jose), James Chen (MSJ), Kalvin Kwok (James Logan).

First Team Doubles

Karthik Kribakaran/Jonathan Chew (MSJ), Ahbijith Akkaraju/Alex Sin (MSJ), Corey Sugino-Sue/Jason Sugino-Sue (JL).

Second Team Singles

Minh Fan (Irvington), Amanrinder Chahal (Irv), Anson Tjing (JL), Sahil Markanday (JL).

Second Team Doubles

Jacob Pena/Zubin Metha (Irv), Harish Venkat/Rohan Divate (Moreau Catholic), J.C. Salamida/Caleb Kang (JL).

Honorable Mention singles

Oscar Arteaga (Newark Memorial), Chris Fan (Irv), Elijah Gonzalez (Kennedy), Aditya Dharma (MC), Sina Abdollahian (MC), Leon Eng (Washington), Zach Owyang (Wash).

Honorable Mention doubles

Mohammad Khalid/Alex Haick (NM), Travis Huang/Eswar Dhinakamn (Irv), Vid Basrukar/Ark Lu (Wash), Jonah Gacusan/Jason Edelson (Wash), Rakesh Konda/Matthew Ko (Wash), Neil Almeida/Nyle Almeida (Wash).

Track-B

All-DFAL

First Team

Parker Lothamer (Campolindo) 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Harrison Hughes (Cam) 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Robert Galindo (Cam) 400 relay; Ryan Hoffman (Cam) 400 relay, 1,600 relay, 400, 200; Andy VanHeuit (Cam) 1,600 relay, 300 IH; Tyler Hanson (Miramonte) 1,600, 3,200; Aidan Goltra (Cam) 3,200, 1,600; Connor Speck (Las Lomas) 110HH, 1,600 relay, 300IH; Ian Dage (LL) 100, 200; Adler Faulkner (Acalanes) 800, 1,600 relay; Stephen Main (Aca) LJ, TJ; Nathan Downey (Mir) PV, 400 relay; Matt Thomas (Dougherty Valley) TJ, LJ; Edwin Matthews (LL) HJ.

Second Team

Aaron Do (DV) 400 relay, 100; Jonathan Lim (DV) 400 relay; Kaleb McTear (DV) 400 relay; Dean Johnson (DV) 400 relay, 200; Djamani Walker (LL) 1,600 relay; Kohlden Hochhaus (LL) 1,600 relay, 400; Trenton Matson (LL) 1,600 relay; Michael Wang (Aca) 1,600; Brian Pfaff (Cam) 110HH, 300IH, HJ; Alexander Huggins (Dublin) 400; Joel Timbrell (Alhambra) 800; Cameron Gaskell (Aca) 3,200; Calvin Saribay (Aca) LJ; Martin Yau (Dub) PV; Ondre Rudolph (Dub) SP, DT.

Honorable Mention

Alex Hennies (Aca) 1,600 relay; Nick Comly (Aca) 1,600 relay; Taiki Chiba (Aca) 1,600 relay; Marshall Duetz (Mir) 400 relay; Charlie O'Brien (Mir) 400 relay; Will Fuller (Mir) 400 relay; Marcus Harland-Dunaway (Cam) 110HH; Lincoln Kiragu (LL) 100; Mark Tamminga (Mir) 800; Andrew Bertics (Aca) PV; Henry Brunner (LL) SP; Darrell Millinder (Dub) TJ, HJ; Nick Katsarelis (Dub) DT.

All-EBAL

400 relay: Amador Valley, De La Salle, Livermore; 1,600: Blair Hurlock (DLS), Tyler Olson (Liv), Jason Intravaia (San Ramon Valley); 110HH: Marquis Morris (DLS), Sam Peters (AV), Michael Marcotte (DLS); 400: Kevin Griffin (DLS), Josh Slaton (AV), David Griffith (SRV); 100: Morris, Karris Johnson (California), Allan Marion (DLS); 800: Conner McKinnon (AV), Nima Jafarkhani (Granada), Nickolas Winter (Gra); 300IH: Morris, Peters, Colton Tyler (Monte Vista); 200: Darnell Roberson (AV), Slaton, Wade Wilson (SRV); 3,200: Hurlock, Zach Hanze (SRV), Luke Williams (DLS); 1,600 relay: Amador Valley, De La Salle, Monte Vista; HJ: Matt Tyler (Gra), Stokley Chaffee (AV), Jeremy Williams (Gra); PV: Sean O'Brien (SRV), Alex Villagran (DLS), Alexander Bertolero (MV); LJ: Tyler, Connor Cook (MV), Teva Venet (Gra); TJ: Tyler, Kevin Nguyen (DLS), Venet; SP: Matt Esparza (AV), Nate Vickers (AV), Frankie Kerstetter (Liv); DT: Esparza, Kerstetter, Vickers.

Track-G

All-DFAL

First Team

Jordan Hinds (Acalanes) 400 relay, 100; Casey Lee (Aca) 400 relay; Julian Hinds (Aca) 400 relay; Lisa Carrington (Aca) 400 relay, 200, LJ; Tina Romak (Miramonte) 1,600 relay, 400 relay, 800; Georgia Roden (Mir) 1,600 relay, 400 relay, 800, HJ; Lindsay Buckel (Mir) 1,600 relay; Rebekah Ent (Mir) 1,600 relay, 400, 800; Brighie Leach (Campolindo) 1,600, 3,200; Mecca McGlaston (Dublin) 100H, 400 relay, 1,600 relay, 200; Anna Boer (Mir) 100, 400 relay, LJ, TJ; Michelle Thompson (Dougherty Valley) 300LH, 100H; Brianna Wilkinson (Aca) DT, SP; Erica Serame (DV) PV; Selina Haefke (Alhambra) SP.

Second Team

Caroline Wilcox (Aca) 1,600 relay, 100H; Sage Catton (Aca) 1,600 relay; Julie Vaccaro (Aca) 1,600 relay; Amy Hollshwander (Aca) 1,600 relay, 300LH; Jessica Bouchard (Dub) 400 relay, 1,600 relay, 100; Alicia Tran (Dub) 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Alexxis Kelley (Dub) 400 relay; Allie Timbrell (Alhambra) 400 relay; Kera Deakins (Mir) 400, 400 relay, 200; Kelly Collins (Aca) 3,200; Jurnee Mabrey (DV) HJ, LJ, DT; Cassie Butler (Las Lomas) DT; Tatiana Bouri (Dub) TJ; Lillian Quint (Cam) PV.

Honorable Mention

Vanessa Poupich (Dub) 1,600 relay, 400; Chloe Hansel (LL) 1,600, 3,200; Michaela McKee (LL) HJ; Danielle Moon (Dub) TJ; Carolina Trimble (LL) PV; Brenda Mittebuscher (Aca) SP.

All-EBAL

400 relay: Foothill, Granada, Carondelet; 1,600: Maryann Gong (Gra), Madison Ricks (California), Megan McCandless (Gra); 100H: Makenzie Muller (Foothill), Sydney Biekert (San Ramon Valley), Meghan Fletcher (Amador Valley); 400: Christina Chenault (Car), Tyler Carr (Cal), Nina Rondani (Monte Vista); 100: Nicole Fetsch (AV), Pamela White (Gra), Natalie Reichenbach (Foothill); 800: Ricks, Heidi Fuhriman (MV), Kaitlyn Eklem (SRV); 300LH: Meghan Fletcher (AV), Brookey Villanueva (AV), Amy Ingram (MV); 200: Chenault, White, Felicia Good (Car); 3,200: Gong, McCandless, Christine Bayliss (SRV); 1,600 relay: Monte Vista, Amador Valley, California; HJ: Kirsten Mork (Gra), Lillianna Hebert (Cal), Rachel Reichenbach (F); PV: Lauren Larson (SRV), Emily Biekert (SRV), Lauren Hatter (SRV); LJ: R. Reichenbach, S. Biekert, Sara Medor (F); TJ: Chenault, R. Reichenbach, Hebert; SP: Keandra Franklin (Gra), Helen Kimber (Cal), Yvonne Aha (MV); DT: Tara Park (AV), Mata Higano (Cal), Helen Kimber (Cal).