Basketball-B

NCS Playoffs

DIVISION I

Wednesday's semifinals

Monte Vista 46, No. 4 De La Salle (21-8) 39

Freedom 71, No. 2 San Ramon Valley (23-5) 62

Friday's championship

No. 3 Freedom (24-5) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista (27-1) at Saint Mary's College, 8 p.m.

DIVISION II

Wednesday's semifinals

Concord 54, No. 1 Montgomery (25-6) 49, OT

Newark Memorial 72, No. 14 Washington (16-13) 60

Saturday's championship

No. 4 Concord (22-7) vs. No. 2 Newark Memorial (22-7) at Saint Mary's College, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Wednesday's semifinals

Bishop O'Dowd 68, No. 5 Acalanes (17-12) 36

El Cerrito 70, No. 3 Campolindo (22-7) 59

Saturday's championship

No. 2 El Cerrito (28-3) vs. No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (25-4) at Saint Mary's College, 3 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's semifinals

Moreau Catholic 71, No. 5 Fortuna (25-3) 57

Salesian 56, No. 2 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (23-9) 46

Saturday's championship

No. 3 Salesian (20-13) vs. No. 1 Moreau Catholic (23-6) at Dublin HS, 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's semifinals

St. Joseph Notre Dame 57, University-S.F. (24-7) 56

Branson 57, No. 3 Stuart Hall (23-7) 40

Saturday's championship

No. 2 Branson (25-5) vs. No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame (26-5) at Albany HS, 7 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Wednesday's semifinals

California School for the Deaf 75, No. 4 Archbishop Hanna (24-5) 62

No. 7 St. Elizabeth 59, No. 3 St. Bernard Catholic (16-14) 54

Friday's championship

No. 7 St. Elizabeth (18-13) at No. 1 California School for the Deaf (24-3), 7 p.m.

Basketball-G

NCS Playoffs

DIVISION I

Wednesday's semifinals

Deer Valley 65, No. 1 Monte Vista (24-4) 57

Berkeley 56, No. 3 Santa Rosa (27-4) 45

Friday's championship

No. 4 Deer Valley (22-5) vs. No. 2 Berkeley (20-7) at Saint Mary's College, 6 p.m.

DIVISION II

Wednesday's semifinals

Carondelet 92, No. 5 Dublin (18-10) 44

Clayton Valley Charter 62, No. 10 Ukiah (14-14) 51

Saturday's championship

No. 3 Clayton Valley Charter (23-6) vs. No. 1 Carondelet (25-3) at Saint Mary's College, 5 p.m.

DIVISION III

Wednesday's semifinals

Miramonte 97, No. 5 Analy (19-11) 21

Encinal 74, No. 3 Campolindo (17-11) 54

Saturday's championship

No. 2 Encinal (21-6) vs. No. 1 Miramonte (27-1) at Saint Mary's College, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's semifinals

Salesian 76, No. 4 Arcata (24-4) 46

St. Mary's 77, No. 6 Justin-Siena (25-6) 40

Saturday's championship

No. 2 St. Mary's (25-7) vs. No. 1 Salesian (27-5) at Dublin HS, 5 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's semifinals

International 56, No. 1 Valley Christian (26-4) 50

St. Vincent 33, No. 2 San Domenico (23-5) 30

Saturday's championship

No. 6 St. Vincent (25-6) vs. No. 4 International (17-10) at Albany HS, 5 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Wednesday's semifinals

Ferndale 53, No. 4 California School for the Deaf (20-9) 28

St. Bernard Catholic 61, No. 3 Waldorf-S.F. (16-7) 47

Saturday's championship

No. 2 St. Bernard Catholic (21-11) at No. 1 Ferndale (22-7), 7 p.m.