Basketball-M

CCN Ohlone 71, Chabot 53

Ohlone (15-6, 3-2 CCN)

Norris 3 4-4 12, Miller 3 2-2 10, Jackson 4 0-0 12, Read 7 1-2 15, Stephens 0 2-2 2, Ohrner 1 0-0 3, Boehn 1 0-0 2, McCarthy 5 3-6 13, Wright 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 12-16 71.

Chabot (11-10, 3-3)

Brown 6 1-3 16, Eaton 1 0-0 2, Stewart 1 0-0 2, Rogers 4 0-0 11, Darwin 2 0-0 4, Jackson 1 0-0 2, Burkard 0 2-2 2, Jones 4 2-2 12, Walker 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 5-7 53.

Halftime: Ohlone 27, Chabot 23. 3-point goals: Jackson 4, Miller 2, Norris 2, Ohrner, Brown 3, Rogers 3, Jones 2. Highlights: O -- McCarthy 19 rebounds; Read 7 rebounds; Miller 7 rebounds; Norris 6 assists.

Basketball-W

Big 8 Diablo Valley 69, Modesto 61

Diablo Valley (12-8, 3-3 Big 8)

Menez 4 2-2 14, Joaquin 5 0-2 11, Ito 7 4-8 18, Walker 2 1-2 5, Chenevert 1 2-2 4, Ala 5 7-10 17. Totals 24 16-26 69.

Modesto (15-6, 3-3)

Roberts 4 0-0 11, Dirchall 3 3-6 9, Posz 1 2-2 4, Graza 2 2-4 6, Drake 1 0-0 2, Beck 9 3-4 21. Totals 23 12-20 61.

Halftime: DVC 38, Modesto 24. 3-point goals: Menez 4, Joaquin, Roberts 3. Highlights: DVC -- Ito 11 rebounds; Joaquin 5 steals.

Basketball-B

Nonleague Maria Carrillo-Santa Rosa 50, Richmond 44

Maria Carrillo (7-11)

Butler 4 1-2 9, Aitchison 3 5-7 11, King 1 1-2 3, Viter 2 0-0 4, Wright 5 0-0 11, Thornton 4 0-0 12. Totals 19 7-11 50.

Richmond (5-16)

Hill 6 0-0 17, Madoshi 3 0-0 7, Anderson 3 2-4 8, Lane 2 2-2 6, Qader 2 2-4 6. Totals 16 8-10 44.

Maria Carrillo       17       8       11       14--       50

Richmond       11       9       12       12--       44

3-point goals: Thornton 4, Wright 3, Hill 5, Madoshi. Technical fouL: Anderson.

Head-Royce 53, Gateway-S.F. 46

Gateway

Porter 3 2-4 8, Derheim 4 1-2 9, McKonnen 1 2-2 4, Munson 4 0-0 8, Anigboguk 3 0-3 6, Byrd 4 1-1 11, Totals 19 6-12 46.

Head-Royce (14-4)

Greenwall 1 2-5 4, Chipman 0 1-2 1, Miller 4 3-4 11, Dorado 5 3-6 13, Wright 3 0-0 6, Diew 7 3-5 18. Totals 20 12-22 53.

Gateway       12       10       18       6--       46

Head-       9       8       17       19--       53

3-point goals: Byrd 2, Diew. Technical foul: Porter.

Redwood Christian 67, Drew-S.F. 22

Drew

Nath 1 0-0 3, Tran 3 1-7 9, Wang 2 0-0 4, Triolo-Francis 0 1-3 1, Perry 2 1-5 5, Poot 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 3-15 22.

Redwood Christian (6-13)

Smith 5 2-3 13, Fields 5 0-0 10, Liang 2 0-0 4, Geronimo 2 0-0 4, Moog 7 3-3 17, Breslow 3 0-2 6, Kislingbury 1 0-0 2, Huang 3 0-0 9, Li 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 5-8 67.

Drew       1       6       6       9--       22

Redwood C.       15       16       21       15--       67

3-point goals: Tran 2, Nath, Huang 3, Smith. Fouled out: Nath.

Friday DVAL College Park 61, Northgate 22

College Park (17-4, 7-0 DVAL)

Flores 1 3-6 5, Newell 3 0-0 6, Eggleton 3 1-2 10, Demers 0 6-6 6, Crosno 4 0-0 11, Daily 3 1-2 7, Mitchell 2 2-4 6, Corey 2 2-4 6, Alton 0 3-4 3, Haines 0 1-4 1. Totals 18 19-32 61.

Northgate (6-12, 3-4)

DeGarmo 1 3-6 5, Walchirk 2 2-6 6, Pelletier 2 0-2 6, Mickle 0 2-2 2, Trowbridge 0 0-2 0, Aliyar 0 0-2 0, Gay 0 0-3 0, Rose 1 1-2 3. Totals 6 8-25 22.

College Park       15       12       20       14--       61

Northgate       7       4       6       5--       22

3-point goals: Eggleton 3, Crosno 3. Pelletier 2. Fouled out: Trowbridge. Highlights: CP -- Flores 10 rebounds; Demers 6 rebounds. N -- Pelletier 7 rebounds.

TCAL-Rock Division Salesian 64, Pinole Valley 39

Pin. Valley (12-11, 1-6 TCAL-Rock Divsion)

Kimble 3 4-4 12, Nnodim 2 0-0 4, Davis 2 2-2 6, Harris 2 1-5 5, Dunbar 1 0-0 3, Cox-Gilmore 2 5-8 9. Totals 12 12-23 39.

Salesian (18-3, 7-0)

Coleman II 2 2-3 7, M.Dunn 3 1-3 7, D.Dunn 2 0-0 4, Robinson 3 0-0 6, Muccular 2 0-0 4, Vazquez 0 0-4 0, O'Neal 0 5-6 5, Ali 0 0-2 0, Bird 2 4-4 8, Edmonds Jr. 7 0-0 15, Galloway 2 1-2 5, Shepard-Creer 1 0-0 3, Kone 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 13-24 64.

Pinole       11       10       10       8--       39

Salesian       16       15       18       15--       64

3-point goals: Kimble 2, Dunbar, Coleman II, Edmonds Jr., Shepard-Creer. Highlights: S -- Kone 8 rebounds.

El Cerrito 65, St. Patrick-St. Vincent 53

El Cerrito (16-7, 6-1 TCAL-Rock)

Rayford 7 2-2 16, Alcorn 2 2-3 8, Jackson 3 2-3 10, Carlton 2 4-7 8, Sullen 4 0-0 9, Marcellus Pippens 4 3-6 12, Birden 1 0-2 2. Totals 23 13-27 65.

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (13-10, 2-5)

Harris 1 0-0 3, Flores 8 4-4 20, Hickman 1 0-0 2, Hudson 0 2-2 2, Canty 10 4-6 24, Odueado 1 0-0 2, Stewart 0 2-4 2. Totals 21 12-16 53.

EC       16       16       10       23--       65

SPSV       6       12       16       19--       53

3-point goals: Alcorn 2, Jackson 2, Marcellus Pippens, Sullen, Harris. Highlights: EC -- Rayford 5 rebounds, 2 assists; Marcellus Pippens 3 rebounds, 7 steals, 5 assists; Carlton 7 rebounds, 2 assists.

TCAL-Stone Division Richmond 62, John Swett 42

Richmond (5-15, 5-2 TCAL-Stone Division)

Hill 0 2-2 2, Madoshi 4 0-0 10, Anderson 4 2-3 10, Lam 2 1-2 6, Lucea 1 0-0 2, Foggy 2 0-0 4, Qader 8 0-0 16, Lane 5 2-3 12. Totals 26 7-10 62.

John Swett

Robles 1 0-0 2, Bussey 2 0-0 4, Stalworth 7 2-5 16, C. Randhawa 1 0- 2, Hogg 5 0-0 10, Trim 3 0-0 7, Ruaro 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 3-9 42.

Richmond       16       17       11       18--       62

John Swett       6       6       16       14--       42

3-point goals: Madoshi 2, Ramm, Trimm. Fouled out: Trimm.

Basketball-G

BCL Fremont Christian 37, Contra Costa Christian 36

Fremont Christian (13-4, 8-1 BCL)

Du 2 0-0 5, Agodi 3 2-3 8, Way 4 0-0 12, Dunston 1 1-2 3, Bolduc 3 3-4 9. Totals 13 6-13 37.

Contra Costa Christian (12-10, 5-5)

Brown 1 1-2 3, A. Norris 2 0-0 4, Devlin 6 5-10 19, O'Keefe 3 0-0 6, Sandhu 1 0-0 2, Clayton 1 0-2 2. Totals 14 6-14 36.

Fremont Chr.       11       7       8       11--       37

Contra Costa Chr.       9       11       8       8--       36

3-point goals: Way 4, Du, Devlin 2. Fouled out: Brown. Highlights: FC -- Agodi 6 rebounds, 5 steals; Way 8 rebounds, 4 blocks.

Bay Area Hoops Classic Valley Christian-Dublin 58, Emery 31

At Head-Royce HS

Emery (11-6)

Fears 0 0-3 0, Williams 0 1-4 1, Wright 1 0-0 2, Frasier 10 4-7 24, Pringle 2 0-1 4. Totals 13 5-15 31.

Valley Christian (18-2)

E. Ayad 4 0-0 12, Aikenhead 0 1-2 1, Cunha 2 0-0 4, Bessolo 5 3-4 14, I. Ayad 5 2-2 13, Frierson 3 0-0 7, Lorenzo 2 3-4 7. Totals 21 9-12 58.

Emery       4       12       7       8--       31

Valley Chr.       13       18       16       11--       58

3-point goals: E. Ayad 4, Bessolo, I. Ayad, Frierson.

Head-Royce 46, University-S.F. 38

University (12-10)

Chua 0 8-12 8, Chau 1 0-0 2, Hoever 4 0-1 9, Ketcham 3 0-1 6, Symanovich 1 0-1 2, Zack 1 1-2 4, Li 2 1-2 7. Totals 12 10-19 38.

Head-Royce (9-8)

Luqman 2 2-6 6, S. Ng 6 5-8 19, Copeland 1 0-0 2, Wiley 2 0-0 4, C. Ng 5 1-4 13, Benham 0 2-2 2. Totals 16 10-20 46.

University       9       10       8       11--       38

Head-Royce       13       11       8       14--       46

3-point goals: Li 2, Hoever, Zack, S. Ng 2, C. Ng 2.

Campolindo/Bentley Shootout Campolindo 60, Castro Valley 46

Castro Valley (4-15)

Lawson 2 1-4 5, Suarez 0 1-2 1, Woo 5 4-5 18, Sousa 1 0-0 3, Sparks 5 7-11 17, Garrick 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 13-23 46.

Campolindo (15-3)

Ewing 7 7-10 24, Regan 1 3-5 5, Riddle 2 0-0 4, Adachi 1 0-0 2, Seyranian 1 2-2 5, Bubrasich 1 0-0 2, Hickey 8 2-3 18. Totals 21 14-20 60.

Castro Valley       14       8       14       10--       46

Campolindo       8       18       16       18--       60

3-point goals: Woo 4, Sousa, Ewing 3, Seyranian. SDpasrks 12 reounds Woo 7 assists.

Heritage 55, Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills 36

Oak Ridge (18-3)

Derksen 1 3-6 6, Bettencourt 2 4-4 9, Drossos 2 0-0 4, Dow 2 0-0 5, Peters 1 0-0 2, Vitolas 1 2-2 4, Anderson 2 0-2 4, Ford 1 0-0 2. Totals 12 9-14 36.

Heritage (16-4)

Campbell 5 2-2 15, Asher 3 2-2 8, Berry 3 2-5 8, Engelstad 3 6-9 13, Dryer 1 0-0 2, Vernoy 4 1-4 9. Totals 19 13-22 55.

Oak Ridge       13       10       5       8--       36

Heritage       16       10       12       17--       55

3-point goals: Derksen, Bettencourt, Dow, Campbell 3, Englestad. Highlights: H -- Asher 10 assists; Vernoy 12 rebounds; Englestad 10 rebounds.

Oakland Tech 64, McNair-Stockton 54

McNair (20-2)

Coleman 4 4-7 13, Butler 4 3-6 12, Hornsby 3 2-2 10, Alderete 1 0-2 2, Nguyen 3 0-2 9, Wilson 4 0-0 8. Totals 19 9-19 54.

Oakland Tech (15-3)

Li 10 3-3 23, Woolridge 3 3-3 10, Lewis 2 0-2 5, Robinson 6 1-3 13, Kiaria Dennis 1 0-0 2, Kelea Dennis 5 1-2 11. Totals 27 8-13 64.

McNair       18       14       9       13--       54

Oakland Tech       20       12       14       18--       64

3-point goals: Nguyen 3, Hornsby 2, Butler, Coleman, Woolridge, Lewis. Highlights: OT -- Kelea Dennis 14 rebounds; Woolridge 7 assists; Robinson 9 rebounds.

Miramonte 69, Archbishop Mitty-San Jose 55

Archbishop Mitty (15-5)

Anderson 6 0-0 17, Dinger 5 0-0 13, Chi 5 0-0 10, Hayes 4 1-2 9, Craig 2 0-0 4, Oliver 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 1-2 55.

Miramonte (19-1)

Reid 1 2-4 4, De los Santos 6 1-2 17, Gill 4 0-2 8, Ionescu 10 3-5 24, Alford 3 1-2 7, Howard 3 1-1 8, Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals 27 9-18 69.

Mitty       15       15       19       6--       55

Miramonte       17       15       22       15--       69

3-point goals: Anderson 5, Dinger 3, De los Santos 4, Howard, Ionescu. Highlights: Mir -- Ionescu 12 rebounds, 5 steals; Alford 9 rebounds; Reid 5 steals, 4 assists.

St. Mary's 71, Brookside Christian 52

Brookside Christian (18-4)

Martinez 0 2-4 2, Rebena 1 0-0 2, Schumacher 1 0-0 3, Grigsby 2 0-0 5, Gabriel 4 2-6 11, Tucker 8 6-10 23, Vaughn 2 0-0 6. Totals 18 10-20 52.

St. Mary's (17-4)

Negron 1 0-0 2, Berry 4 3-8 11, Cowling 5 1-2 11, Russ 1 0-0 3, Chinn 1 0-0 3, Goodwin 9 0-2 18, Arciaga 2 0-0 5, Green 8 1-5 18. Totals 31 5-17 71.

Brookside Chr.       14       11       13       14--       52

St. Mary's       20       18       14       19--       71

3-point goals: Vaughn 2, Tucker, Schumacher, Grigsby, Gabriel, Russ, Chinn, Arciaga, Green. Highlights: SM -- Goodwin 8 rebounds; Green 7 rebounds, 5 assists.

Carondelet 66, Berkeley 58

Berkeley (11-9)

Eskridge 2 2-2 6, Finnie 9 4-6 23, Howard 4 3-3 12, Youngblood 0 0-1 0, Welch-Coleman 5 4-6 14, McCoy 1 0-0 3. Totals 21 13-18 58.

Carondelet (16-3)

Romeo 8 9-9 29, Nicolosi 3 1-3 7, Grupalo 2 2-2 6, Harioka 2 2-2 7, Cast 4 2-4 12, Chenault 2 1-2 5. Totals 21 17-22 66.

Berkeley       8       23       14       13--       58

Carondelet       10       18       11       27--       66

3-point goals: Finnie, Howard, McCoy, Romeo 4, Cast 2, Harioka. Fouled out: Howard, Welch-Coleman. Technical: Finnie.

Nonleague Piedmont 51, St. Vincent-Petaluma 34

Piedmont (14-5)

Gonzales 4 1-2 11, Mills 6 6-8 19, Fennell 3 1-8 7, Seyranian 2 1-2 7, Garaventa 1 0-0 2, Keating 2 0-0 5. Totals 18 9-12 51.

St. Vincent (14-6)

Perry 1 0-0 3, Jennings 1 6-8 9, Owen 2 3-3 9, Baumgarter 2 4-7 9, Murphy 2 0-0 4. Totals 8 14-19 34.

Piedmont       8       18       10       15--       51

St. Vincent       10       6       8       10--       34

3-point goals: Gonzales 2, Seyranian 2, Mills, Keating, Owen 2, Perry, Jennings, Baumgarter. Highlights: P -- Gonzales 12 rebounds; Fennell 13 rebounds.

Friday DVAL College Park 53, Northgate 45

Northgate (9-12, 4-3 DVAL)

Arauzo 2 1-2 6, Miraflores 1 0-0 2, E. Ginn 7 3-9 19, Casten 2 0-0 5, L. Ginn 1 0-0 3, Chase 1 3-6 5, Cuneo 2 1-7 5, Totals 16 8-24 45.

College Park (13-8, 6-1)

Salling 6 5-5 18, Niederberger 6 1-2 13, Guytingco 3 0-0 6, Peleras 3 4-6 10, Cotton 1 2-3 4, Miller 0 2-3 2. Totals 19 14-19 53.

Northgate       19       7       11       8       45

College Park       12       15       19       7       53

3-point goals: E. Ginn 2, Arauzo, Casten, L. Ginn, Salling. Fouled out: Salling, Miraflores. Highlights: CP -- Niederberger 13 rebounds; Miller 9 rebounds; Salling 8 rebounds.

EBAL Carondelet 80, Foothill 37

Carondelet (15-3, 7-1 EBAL)

Romeo 9 4-4 27, Nicolosi 5 1-1 11, Grupalo 1 1-2 3, Hughes 2 0-0 5, Harioka 2 2-2 6, Savio 2 0-0 4, Cast 4 1-1 11, Boucher 3 1-2 8, Chenault 1 3-4 5. Totals 29 13-17 80.

Foothill (10-10, 4-4)

Fernandez 2 0-0 5, Villanueva 1 0-0 2, Crawford 4 1-2 9, Allen 3 0-0 6, Barrett 3 1-3 7, McMorrow 3 0-0 6, S. Brown 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 2-5 37.

Carondelet       16       20       27       17--       80

Foothill       9       11       15       2--       37

3-point goals: Romeo 5, Cast 2, Boucher, Hughes, Fernandez.

WACC-Foothill Division Piedmont 78, Arroyo 48

Arroyo (9-10, 3-4 WACC-Foothill)

DeLosReyes 4 6-8 17, Johnson 3 4-8 10, Brewer 2 3-9 7, Potestio 1 1-2 4, Leonard 1 0-0 3, Patterson 2 1-2 7. Totals 13 15-29 48.

Piedmont (14-5, 5-2)

Gonzales 4 3-3 12, Mills 8 3-4 25, Fennell 1 2-2 4, Seyranian 5 17-18 29, Eidam 2 1-2 5, Keating 1 0-0 3. Totals 21 26-29 78.

Arroyo       10       14       9       15--       48

Piedmont       14       21       14       29--       78

3-point goals: DeLosReyes 3, Patterson 2, Leonard, Potestio, Mills 6, Seyranian 2, Gonzales, Keating. Highlights: P -- Gonzales 10 rebounds, 10 assists; Seyranian 8 rebounds, 4 assists.

WACC-Shoreline Division Castro Valley 61, Tennyson 38

Tennyson

Alexander 1 6-8 8, Aujla 7 1-1 19, Duenas 3 1-2 7, Atako 1 0-5 3, Brar 0 1-2 1. Totals 8-16 38.

Castro Valley (4-14, 1-6)

Lawson 3 2-7 8, Alfaro 3 0-0 6, Brown 0 0-4 0, Miller 0 1-2 1, Massey 0 3-6 3, Sousa 9 0-0 21, Sparks 5 8-13 18, Garrick 2 0-0 4. Totals 21 14-32 61.

Tennyson       10       9       3       16--       38

Castro Valley       19       18       14       10--       61

3-point goals: Aujla 4, Atako, Sousa 3. Technical fouL: Atako. Highlights: CV -- Woo 9 assists.

Soccer-B

EBAL San Ramon Valley 1, Granada 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Friedler (Evans) 49:00. Saves: Salazar (G) 8, Wraith (SRV) 1, Murphy (SRV) 1. Records: Granada 4-10-4, 1-8-1 EBAL; San Ramon Valley 13-4-2, 7-2-1.

Nonleague De La Salle 3, Deer Valley 1

Halftime: De La Salle 1, Deer Valley 0. Scoring: DLS, Lisiak (Nelson) 37:00; DLS, Chaudhary 57:00; DV, Ledesma 68:00; DLS, Guerrero 75:00. Saves: Konstantino (DLS) 4, Macias (DV) 3, Montoya (DV) 2. Record: De La Salle 11-3-5.

Friday DFAL Alhambra 1, Dougherty Valley 1

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: A, Weir (Sanchez) 58:00; DV, Flicek 73:00. Saves: Guard (A) 4, Brown (A) 2, Weekes (DV) 5. Record: Alhambra 8-6-4, 1-5-2 DFAL.

MVAL Moreau Catholic 3, James Logan 1

Halftime: 2-1. Scoring: MC, Ulloa (McCutcheon) 8:00; MC, Bustamante (McCutcheon) 25:00; JL, Ruiz Mejia (Alvarado) 28:00; MC, McCutcheon 77:00. Saves: Sainz (JL) 3, Rubio (MC) 3. Record: James Logan 8-7-5, 5-2-3 MVAL.

Soccer-G

Friday DFAL Miramonte 5, Acalanes 3

Halftime: Miramonte 3, Acalanes 2. Scoring: M, Reid (Crosetti) 8:00; M, Crosetti (Reid) 15:00; M, Reid (Pearce) 23:00; A, Torchio (Wheeler) 36:00; A, Tottle (Paolino) 38:00; M, Reid (Gee) 55:00; M, Fuller 75:00; A, Bostwick (Tottle) 79:00. Saves: Tehaney (M) 6, Balfrey (A) 6. Records: Miramonte 4-6-1, 3-5-1 DFAL; Acalanes 7-9-2, 1-7-1.

WACC-Shoreline Division Piedmont 1, San Lorenzo 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Vaughn 50:00. Saves: Targett (SL) 15, Platt (P) 3. Records: Piedmont 10-4-1, 8-3 WACC-Shoreline; San Lorenzo 2-13-1, 2-9-1.

Wrestling-Prep

Dawn 2 Dusk Tournament

At Marin Catholic HS

Kennedy-Fremont placers only

106 -- Fifth place: Nash (Burlingame) p. Story (Kennedy) 3:40; 113 -- First place: Climaco (Kennedy) d. Walther (Terra Linda) 4-3; 145 -- Seventh place: Preger (Weston Ranch) p. Nahale (Kennedy) 3:45; 170 -- Fifth place: Munoz (Kennedy) d. McDonald (Lick Wilmerding) by forfeit; 182 -- Seventh place: Wells (Kennedy) p. Domyagon (Vanden) 2:26; 195 -- Seventh place: Miller (Newark Memorial) p. Joiyah (Kennedy) 3:00; 220 -- First place: Keeve (Terra Linda) p. Taylor (Kennedy) 1:57; 285 -- Fifth place: Frits (Liberty) p. Salais (Kennedy) 1:43.

Overfelt Classic

Team scores (top 3): James Logan 243.5, Gilroy 203.5, Clovis East.

Individual results: 110 -- First place: Lopez (Christopher) m.d. Monela (James Logan) 17-4; 117 -- Third place: Alonso (James Logan) d. Caires (Fremont) 2-1; Fifth place: Le (Wilcox) d. Sherdil (Clayton Valley) 6-5; 130 -- First place: Olmos (Gilroy) p. Bonavente (James Logan) 1:14; 142 -- First place: Fox (Gilroy) d. Macalolooy (James Logan) 10-5; Fifth place: McCoy (Clayton Valley) d. Hurtado (Christopher) rule; 174 -- Third place: Wally (James Logan) d. Leahy (Bellarmine), injury default; 186 -- First place: Georgiyev (So. San Francisco) d. Rasooli (James Logan) 3-2; 199 -- First place: Hartwell (James Logan) p. Stenstrom (Leigh) 4:31; Third place: Bangert (Clayton Valley) d. Patterson (Gilroy) rule; 224 -- Grant (Saratoga) d. Vigil (James Logan) 8-4; 289 -- Third place: Granados (Santa Teresa) p. Lacomba (James Logan) 2:04.

Calendar

Sunday

No events scheduled

Monday

CC men's basketball -- Diablo Valley at Crowne Plaza Classic, TBA

DFAL boys basketball -- Las Lomas at Acalanes, Campolindo at Alhambra, Dublin at Dougherty Valley, 7 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Las Lomas at Acalanes, Campolindo at Alhambra, Dublin at Dougherty Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Big 8 men's basketball -- Diablo Valley at American River, 7:30 p.m.

Big 8 women's basketball -- Diablo Valley at American River, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL boys basketball -- Pittsburg at Heritage, Deer Valley at Freedom, Antioch at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL girls basketball -- Pittsburg at Heritage, Deer Valley at Freedom, Antioch at Liberty, 7 p.m.

BVAL boys soccer -- Antioch at Freedom, Liberty at Deer Valley, Pittsburg at Heritage, 4 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Deer Valley at Liberty, Freedom at Antioch, Heritage at Pittsburg, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- Clayton Valley at Berean Christian, College Park at Ygnacio Valley, Mt. Diablo at Concord, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- Berean Christian at Clayton Valley, 7 p.m.; Ygnacio Valley at College Park, TBA

DVAL boys soccer -- Clayton Valley at Berean Christian, Mt. Diablo at Concord, College Park at Ygnacio Valley, 6 p.m.

DVAL girls soccer -- Berean Christian at Clayton Valley, Concord at Mt. Diablo, Ygnacio Valley at College Park, 6 p.m.

EBAL boys basketball -- San Ramon Valley at California, Monte Vista at Livermore, Granada at Foothill, Amador Valley at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at San Ramon Valley, Livermore at Monte Vista, Foothill at Granada, Carondelet at Amador Valley, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- California at Granada, Monte Vista at Amador Valley, San Ramon Valley at De La Salle, Livermore at Foothill, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- Granada at California, Amador Valley at Monte Vista, Carondelet at San Ramon Valley, Foothill at Livermore, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- American at James Logan, Washington at Mission San Jose, Kennedy at Moreau Catholic, Newark Memorial at Irvington, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Mission San Jose at American, 3:30 p.m.; Irvington vs. Kennedy at TAK, 5:45 p.m.; Washington at Moreau Catholic, Newark at JAmes Logan, 6 p.m.

WACC boys basketball -- San Leandro at Hayward, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

CCN men's basketball -- Ohlone at Canada, Las Positas at San Francisco City, 7 p.m.

CCN women's basketball -- Ohlone at Hartnell, Las Positas at San Francisco City, 5 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Miramonte at Las Lomas, Dougherty Valley at Alhambra, Dublin at Acalanes, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Miramonte at Las Lomas, Dougherty Valley at Alhambra, Dublin at Acalanes, 7 p.m.

DFAL boys soccer -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Acalanes at Dougherty Valley, Alhambra at Dublin, 6:15 p.m.

DFAL girls soccer -- Campolindo at Las Lomas, Dougherty Valley at Acalanes, Dublin at Alhambra, 6:15 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- James Logan at American, Mission San Jose at Washington, Moreau Catholic at Kennedy, Irvington at Newark Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL boys soccer -- Moreau Catholic vs. Washington at TAK, 3:45 p.m.; American vs. Mission San Jose at TAK, 5:45 p.m.; James Logan at Newark Memorial, 6 p.m.; Kennedy vs. Irvington at TAK, 7:45 p.m.

MVAL wrestling -- Irvington at James Logan, Washington at Newark Memorial, Kennedy at Mission San Jose, 6:30 p.m.

OAL boys basketball -- Fremont at McClymonds, Oakland Tech at Castlemont, Oakland at Skyline, 4:30 p.m.

OAL girls basketball -- Castlemont at Oakland Tech, Skyline at Oakland, McClymonds at Fremont, 4 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- Salesian at El Cerrito, Pinole Valley at St. Joseph Notre Dame, St. Patrick-St. Vincent at St. Mary's, TBA

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- El Cerrito at Salesian, St. Joseph Notre Dame at Pinole Valley, St. Mary's at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, TBA

TCAL-Stone boys basketball -- Hercules at Richmond, Kennedy at De Anza, John Swett at Albany, TBA

TCAL-Stone girls basketball -- Richmond at Hercules, De Anza at Kennedy, Albany at John Swett, TBA

WACC boys basketball -- San Lorenzo at Encinal, Arroyo at Berkeley, Mt. Eden at Tennyson, Alameda at Bishop O'Dowd, Castro Valley at Piedmont, 7 p.m.

WACC girls basketball -- Berkeley at Arroyo, Bishop O'Dowd at Mt. Eden, Piedmont at San Leandro, Encinal at Alameda, Castro Valley at San Lorenzo, Tennyson at Hayward, 7 p.m.

WACC boys soccer -- Mt. Eden at Alameda, Berkeley at Arroyo, Castro Valley at Bishop O'Dowd, Piedmont at Tennyson, Encinal at San Lorenzo, San Leandro at Hayward, TBA

WACC girls soccer -- Alameda at Mt. Eden, Arroyo at Berkeley, Bishop O'Dowd at Castro Valley, Hayward at San Leandro, San Lorenzo at Encinal, Tennyson at Piedmont, TBA

Thursday

BVAL boys soccer -- Deer Valley at Antioch, Liberty at Pittsburg, Heritage at Freedom, 4 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Antioch at Deer Valley, Pittsburg at Liberty, Freedom at Heritage, 6 p.m.

DFAL wrestling -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Miramonte, Dublin at Alhambra, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- Northgate at Mt. Diablo, Concord at College Park, Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 6 p.m.

DVAL girls soccer -- Mt. Diablo at Northagte, College Park at concord, Ygnacio Valley at Berean Christian, 6 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- California at Amador Valley, Granada at De La Salle, Foothill at Monte Vista, San Ramon Valley at Livermore, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- Amador Valley at California, Carondelet at Granada, Monte Vista at Foothill, Livermore at San Ramon Valley, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Washington at American, James Logan at Kennedy, Mission San Jose at Irvington, Moreau Catholic at Newark Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Kennedy vs. Mission San Jose at TAK, 3:45 p.m.; James Logan vs. Washington at TAK, 5:45 p.m.; American at Newark Memorial, 6 p.m.; Moreau Catholic vs. Irvington at TAK, 7:45 p.m.