High school

Nonleague Friday

  • Newark Memorial (1-1) at San Lorenzo (2-0), 3:30 p.m.

  • Moreau Catholic (2-0) at Mt. Eden (1-1), 3:45 p.m.

  • Irvington (1-0) at Acalanes (2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Skyline (0-1) at Amador Valley (2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Dougherty Valley (1-1) vs. American (2-0) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

  • San Mateo (1-0) at Berkeley (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Castro Valley (1-1) at California (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Washington (0-1) at Campolindo (2-0), 7 p.m.

  • McClymonds (2-0) at Central Catholic-Modesto (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Castlemont (0-1) at Clayton Valley Charter (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Deer Valley (1-0) vs. College Park (1-0-1) at Diablo Valley College, 7 p.m.

  • Rodriguez-Fairfield (0-1) at Encinal (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Las Lomas (2-0) at Foothill (2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Freedom (0-2) at Granite Bay (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Salesian (1-1) at Hercules (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • San Ramon Valley (1-0) at James Logan (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Northgate (2-0) at Livermore (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Pittsburg (1-1) at Monte Vista (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Fremont (0-1) at Mt. Diablo (0-2), 7 p.m.

  • Balboa-San Francisco (1-0) at Oakland Tech (1-1), 7 p.m.

  • Albany (0-2) at Piedmont (0-2), 7 p.m.

  • Bellarmine College Prep (1-0) vs. San Leandro (1-1) at Burrell Field, 7 p.m.


    Advertisement

  • Alhambra (0-1-1) at Ygnacio Valley (0-2), 7 p.m.

  • De La Salle (2-0) at St. Mary's-Stockton (2-0), 7:15 p.m.

  • Miramonte (1-1) at Analy-Sebastopol (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Santa Rosa (1-0) at Antioch (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

  • John Swett (1-1) vs. Calistoga (2-0) at Napa County Fairgrounds, 7:30 p.m.

  • Berean Christian (1-1) at Cloverdale (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

  • Hayward (0-2) at Liberty (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Dublin (1-1) at Montgomery-Santa Rosa (1-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Pinole Valley (0-2) at Rancho Cotate-Rohnert Park (1-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Oakland (1-0) at Ukiah (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Emery (1-1) at Burton-San Francisco (0-1), 1 p.m.

  • De Anza (0-1) at Galileo-San Francisco (1-1), 1:30 p.m.

  • Mission San Jose (0-1) at Mills-Millbrae (1-0), 1:30 p.m.

  • Riordan-San Francisco (1-0) at St. Mary's (0-1), 1:30 p.m.

  • Lowell-San Francisco (0-1) at Tennyson (0-1), 1:30 p.m.

  • Valley Christian-Dublin (1-1) at Kennedy-Richmond (0-1), 2 p.m.

  • Heritage (0-2) at Marin Catholic-Kentfield (2-0), 2 p.m.

  • El Cerrito (1-1) at Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa (2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Arroyo (0-2) vs. Kennedy-Fremont (1-1) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

    Community College

    Nonconference

  • Contra Costa (1-0) at De Anza (1-0), 1 p.m.

  • Cabrillo (0-0) at Los Medanos (0-1), 1 p.m.

  • Chabot (1-0) at San Mateo (1-0), 1 p.m.

  • Laney (0-1) at CCSF (1-0), 1 p.m.

  • Diablo Valley (0-1) at Santa Rosa (1-0), 7 p.m.