Basketball-M

West Valley Holiday Classic First round Ohlone 65, Monterey Peninsula 52

Ohlone (9-3)

Norris 4 4-5 13, Read 9 2-4 22, Stephens 3 0-0 6, Ohrner 1 0-0 2, Boehn 1 2-2 4, McCarthy 5 4-5 14, Wright 2 0-0 4. Totals 25 12-18 65.

Monterey Peninsula (3-7)

Basor 2 0-0 4, Myren 3 2-2 11, Aguilar 3 0-0 7, maki 7 0-0 20, Dorsey 1 2-2 4, Meek 0 2-4 2. Totals 16 6-8 52.

Halftime: Ohlone 25, Monterey Peninsula 23. 3-point goals: Read 2, Norris, Maki 6, Myren 3, Aguilar.

Diablo Valley 94, Siskiyous 50

Diablo Valley (8-2)

Hardaway 2 1-3 5, Jean 5 0-0 13, Jones 3 3-3 9, Blakeley 5 0-0 13, Johnson 2 2-2 6, Harris 8 5-6 24, Fashola 2 0-0 4, Sharma 2 0-2 4, K. Moore 6 0-0 12, Ocon 2 0-0 4. Totals 37 11-16 94.

Siskiyous

Lynch 1 0-0 2, Waters 2 4-8 8, Langston 0 2-2 2, West 1 0-0 3, Moore 2 2-2 6, Biglow 0 0-2 0, Price 1 0-0 2, McCovey 1 0-0 2, Sanders 0 2-10 2, Brewer 3 0-0 6, Garrett 1 0-0 3, Williams 5 0-0 14. Totals 17 10-24 50.

3-point goals: Jean 3, Blakeley 3, Harris 3, Williams 4, Garrett, West. Saturday: Semifinal, Diablo Valley vs. Ohlone, 5 p.m.

Basketball-W

Monterey Peninsula Classic Consolation semifinal Mendocino 63, Los Medanos 53

Los Medanos (1-7)

K. Ward 3 0-0 6, Bloodsaw 3 3-6 9, Vreonis 1 0-0 2, M. Ward 8 2-4 18, Fountila 2 0-0 4, Chatman 3 2-3 11, Tatmon 0 3-4 3. Totals 20 10-17 53.

Mendocino

Cervantes 2 1-3 7, Watts 6 1-2 15, Escobedo 2 0-0 5, Edmonds 1 2-2 4, Newton 4 0-0 11, Beasley 4 0-0 8, Contreras 1 0-0 2, Vargas 4 3-4 11, Totals 24 7-11 63.

Halftime: Mendocino 41, Los Medanos 18. 3-point goals: Chatman 3. Newton 3, Watts 2, Cervantes 2, Escobedo. Fouled out: Vreonis. Highlights: LM -- K. Ward 13 rebounds, 3 assists, 4 steals; Bloodsaw 6 blocks; Vreonis 5 assists, 4 steals.

Basketball-B

Don Nelson Classic Semifinals Heritage 54, Amador Valley 45

Amador Valley (7-2)

Domagas 2 0-0 4, Macapagal 4 2-3 10, Carbine 2 1-1 5, Slaton 4 0-0 9, Charles 0 1-4 1, Leiminger 2 2-2 6, Chaffe 5 0-0 10. Totals 19 6-10 45.

Heritage (7-1)

G. Johnson 4 3-4 11, Moser 1 0-0 2, Carter 6 2-2 16, Berry 2 1-2 5, Smith 2 0-0 6, Rollins 1 0-0 2, Briggs 4 2-3 10, Ihenacho 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 8-11 54.

Amador Valley          11          5          16          13--          45

Heritage          13          9          16          16--          54

3-point goals: Slaton; Carter 2, Smith 2. Highlights: AV -- Chaffe 7 rebounds. Saturday: Championship, Heritage vs. Dublin, 7 p.m.

Consolation semifinal College Park 64, Clayton Valley Charter 38

Clayton Valley (1-7)

Zavala 0 1-2 1, Allen 3 1-2 7, Falls 3 1-1 9, Clement 0 1-2 1, Pascal 1 5-9 7, Moore 4 0-0 9, Boyle 1 0-1 2, Oliver 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 9-17 38.

College Park (7-3)

Flores 3 3-4 9, Daily 1 2-2 4, Newell 3 2-2 8, Eggleton 6 0-0 16, Mitchell 2 2-2 7, Schoemann 2 0-0 6, Larnach 1 0-0 2, Haines 1 0-0 3, Acton 1 0-0 3, DeMers 3 0-0 6. Totals 23 9-10 64.

Clayton Valley          3          10          9          16--          38

College Park          21          12          17          14--          64

3-point goals: Falls 2, Moore, Eggleton 4, Schoemann 2, Mitchell, Haines, Action. Highlights: CP -- Flores 9 rebounds, 4 steals, 4 assists; Daily 5 rebounds, 4 blocks; Mitchell 4 steals.

Nonleague Redwood Christian 68, Fremont Christian 48

Redwood Christian (4-4)

Smith 3 2-2 10, Fields 9 0-0 21, Bankas 2 0-0 4, Liang 1 0-0 2, Moog 3 6-8 12, Breslow 5 3-6 13, Kislingbury 3 0-1 6. Totals 26 11-17 68.

Fremont Christian

Ricafrente 5 4-6 17, Raj 8 2-9 20, Alaniz 0 1-2 1, Manesh 1 0-0 2, Jih 1 0-1 2, Sekhon 2 0-4 4, Lazik 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 7-22 48.

RC          17          11          21          19--          68

FC          13          17          10          8--          48

3-point goals: Fields 3, Smith 2, Ricafrente 3, Raj 2. Highlights: RC -- Moog 13 rebounds.

Hercules 51, Alhambra 46

Hercules (7-3)

Sykes 1 0-0 3, Fisher 1 0-0 2, Ronquillo 4 1-2 11, Jones 4 3-6 11, Lars 1 0-0 2, Vance 6 2-2 17, Banagan 2 1-1 5. Totals 19 5-11 51.

Alhambra

Langner 1 2-2 4, Bonner 1 0-0 2, Lozow 2 0-0 6, Sockwell 2 3-4 7, Poyadue 0 0-4 0, Dehope 4 0-0 11, Young 1 0-0 2, Higgins 2 2-2 2-2 8, Cabrera 1 0-0 2, Parhar 2 0-2 4. Totals 16 7-14 46.

Hercules          18          9          7          17--          51

Alhambra          4          12          17          13--          46

3-point goals: Lozow 2, Dehope 3, Higgins 2, Sykes, Ronquillo 2, Vance 3. Highlights: H -- Banagan 16 rebounds; Jones 15 rebounds; Vance 5 steals.

Pittsburg 65, Santa Rosa 54

Santa Rosa

Graves 5 0-0 14, Mgerce 3 1-2 9, Foster 2 0-0 6, Salinas 3 0-0 7, McMahon 5 0-0 14, Rome 1 0-0 2, Crester 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 1-3 54.

Pittsburg (3-5)

Kennedy 8 1-2 17, Gonzalez 12 1-1 27, Tatmon 4 1-2 9, Menefee 0 2-2 2, Burton 0 1-2 1, Bronson 4 1-4 9. Totals 28 7-13 65.

Santa Rosa          23          2          11          18--          54

Pittsburg          14          17          18          16--          65

3-point goals: Graves 4, McMahon 4, Foster 2, Mgerce 2, Salinas, Gonzalez 2.

Oakland Tech 86, Washington-S.F. 37

Washington

Tran 1 0-0 2, Sugaya 2 1-2 6, Phan 4 0-2 8, Poon 1 2-2 4, Sataviaro 3 0-0 6, Sam 2 0-0 5, Singletary 3 0-1 6. Totals 16 3-7 37.

Oakland Tech (6-1)

L. Smith 8 4-4 20, Johnson 3 0-0 6, Daniels 3 2-5 11, Woodfolk 2 0-0 4, Crawley 1 1-2 3, Verduzco 4 0-0 8, Arnold 5 0-0 11, Thompson 3 0-0 7, Brekke 1 0-0 2, Ahmad 1 0-0 2, Standley 3 2-4 8, Walker 1 2-2 4. Totals 35 11-16 86.

Washington          5          4          13          15--          37

Oakland Tech          29          21          24          12--          86

3-point goals: Sugaya, Sam; Daniels 3, Arnold, Thompson. Highlights: OT -- Smith 11 assists, Daniels 6 assists, Johnson 4 blocks, Thompson 10 rebounds.

Don Nelson Classic Semifinals Dublin 78, Concord 43

Concord

Dru Solis 1 4-7 7, Rojas 2 0-0 5, Muonekwu 4 0-0 8, O'Shea 0 1-1 1, Daniel Solis 3 0-0 7, Arabian 0 1-2 1, Farley 4 0-2 8, Bonnington 3 0-0 6. Totals 17 6-12 43.

Dublin (5-2)

Moses 8 2-2 19, Saavedra 0 1-2 1, Andrews 6 4-4 16, Redmon 0 2-2 2, B'Soske 2 2-2 6, McGlaston 8 0-0 19, Silky 1 4-4 6, Nielsen 3 1-2 7, Hollie 1 0-2 2. Totals 29 16-20 78.

Concord          6          7          21          9--          43

Dublin          23          17          22          16--          78

3-point goals: Dru Solis, Daniel Solis 2, Rojas, McGlaston 3, Moses. Highlights: McGlaston 12 rebounds; Nilesen 10 rebounds.

Thursday Don Nelson Classic First round Concord 69, Liberty 68

Liberty (5-3)

Wise 4 1-2 10, Ramos 1 0-0 3, L. Rogers 2 2-2 6, Luther 5 3-5 13, White 5 7-13 17, Bonilla 2 1-2 7, Basmagian 3 0-0 8, J. Rogers 2 0-0 4. Totals 24 14-24 68.

Concord (7-2)

Dr. Solis 1 2-2 5, Rojas 6 7-9 20, Muonekewu 2 0-0 4, Da. Solis 5 2-2 14, Arabian 2 0-0 4, Farley 9 0-0 18, Lea 1 0-0 2, Bonnington 1 0-0 2. Totals 27 11-13 69.

Liberty          14          18          19          17--          68

Concord          17          18          13          21--          69

3-point goals: Bonilla 2, Vasmagian 2, Ramos, Wise, Da. Solis 2, Rojas, Dr. Solis.

Dublin 81, California 66

California

M. Farrell 2 0-0 4, Guardino 7 1-1 16, B. Anderson 4 0-0 8, Haley 3 0-2 6, Maynard 1 0-0 3, Lorenz 5 0-0 14, J. Farrell 0 0-2 0, Ip 4 2-2 13, P. Anderson 1 0-0 2. Totals 27 3-7 66.

Dublin (4-2)

Koeplin 1 0-0 3, Moses 7 2-2 17, Saavedra 0 1-2 1, Andrews 7 2-2 23, Redmon 2 1-2 6, Jacks 1 0-0 2, McGlaston 8 4-4 22, Nielsen 0 1-2 1, Hollie 3 0-2 6. Totals 29 11-16 81.

California          30          10          10          16--          66

Dublin          21          26          19          50--          81

3-point goals: Lorenz 4, Ip 3, Maynard, Guardino, Andrews 7, McGlaston 2, Redmon, Moses, Koeplin. Highlights: D -- Hollie 11 rebounds; McGlaston 7 assists.

Father Berry Classic First round St. Joseph Notre Dame 47, Bellarmine (Wa.) 29

St. Joseph Notre Dame (6-2)

Lafollette 3 0-0 7, Harris 1 0-0 3, Brown 2 2-2 6, Banks 6 7-8 19, Yussuf 4 3-5 11, Neble 0 1-2 1. Totals 16 13-17 47.

Bellarmine (0-3)

Flynn 5 0-0 12, Bodoia 2 0-0 5, Meikle 3 3-3 9, Hickman 1 0-0 3. Totals 11 3-6 29.

SJND          10          14          6          17--          47

Bellarmine          9          5          5          10--          29

3-point goals: Lafollette, Harris, Flynn 2, Bodoia, Hickman.

Nonleague Valley Christian 60, John Swett 59

Valley Christian

Mutha 6 5-5 19, Simpson 3 0-0 7, Umidon 3 2-2 9, Samaha 5 0-0 12, Ferrero 2 3-4 7, Baker 3 0-0 6. Totals 22 10-11 60.

John Swett

Stallworth 3 0-0 6, Hogg 9 3-7 21, Randhawa 1 0-0 3, Singh 3 2-2 9, Jones 2 0-0 5, Trim 6 0-0 15. Totals 24 5-9 59.

Valley Christian          9          18          14          19--          60

John Swett          11          14          20          14--          59

3-point goals: Mutha 2, Samaha 2, Simpson, Umidon, Trim 3, Randhawa, Singh, Jones. Technical: Baker.

Basketball-G

BCL California School for Deaf 49, Contra Costa Christian 33

California School for the Deaf

Harmount 1 1-2 3, Dike 3 6-9 12, Daniels 5 0-1 11, Thomas 4 4-4 12, Castaneda 3 0-3 6, Williams 1 1-2 3, MacAulay 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 12-21 49.

Contra Costa Christian (3-4)

Brown 2 0-2 4, Norris 1 0-0 2, Devlin 5 9-14 21, Okeefe 1 0-0 2, Clayton 2 0-2 4. Totals 11 9-18 33.

CSD          18          5          10          16--          49

CCC          7          9          9          8--          33

3-point goals: Daniels; Devlin 2. Fouled out: Dike. Highlights: CSD -- Daniels 7 rebounds, Dike 5 steals, 5 rebounds.

Mats Tip-Off Classic Clayton Valley 54, Alameda 52

Clayton Valley (4-4)

Pascal 1 1-4 3, Del Bene 1 0-0 2, Giacobazzi 1 0-0 2, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Johnson 0 0-4 0, Pascoe 8 2-6 22, Allen 7 4-11 20, Taylor 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 8-27 54.

Alameda

Lewis 2 0-1 4, Wong 1 2-2 4, McGovern 1 0-0 2, Konstantino 1 0-0 2, Johnson 4 2-2 12, Hanson 0 2-2 2, Etchie 2 1-2 5, M. Bertholdt 1 2-2 4, N. Bertholdt 6 5-5 17. Totals 18 14-16 52.

Clayton Valley          16          11          11          16--          54

Alameda          13          12          13          14--          52

3-point goals: Pascoe 4, Allen 2, Johnson 2. Fouled out: Etchie. Highlights: A -- Bertholdt 12 rebounds, 4 blocks, 3 assists.

Miramonte 82, Maria Carrillo 18

Maria Carrillo (4-2)

Lord 1 4-6 6, Fuller 1 0-0 2, Sowards 2 0-0 4, Francis 1 4-8 6. Totals 5 8-14 18.

Miramonte (5-0)

Reid 5 0-0 12, Masalweh 2 1-1 5, Miller 2 0-0 5, Delos Santos 2 0-0 5, Fenn 1 0-0 3, Howard 4 1-2 9, Gill 2 2-3 6, Tague 2 0-1 5, Ionescu 7 0-1 15, Wilson 2 0-0 5, Alford 5 2-4 12. Totals 34 6-12.

Maria Carrillo          6          5          4          3--          18

Miramonte          31          26          16          9--          82

3-point goals: Reid 2, Miller, Fenn, Delos Santos, Tague, Ionescu, Wilson. Highlights: Mira -- Gill 5 assists, Alford 5 steals.

Dublin 50, Casa Grande 49

Casa Grande (5-2)

Claverias 1 3-3 6, Santander 6 0-0 15, Murnin 7 5-8 21, Dolcini 1 0-0 2, Schloether 2 0-0 5. Totals 17 8-11 49.

Dublin (6-1)

Moses 5 3-7 13, Carrington 9 0-2 18, Yee 3 4-4 10, Aubry 3 3-4 9, Tross 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 10-17 50.

Casa Grande          11          10          16          12--          49

Dublin          16          10          15          9--          50

3-point goals: Santdander 3, Murnin 2, Schloether, Claverias. Fouled out: Murning. Highlights: Dub -- Carrington 13 rebounds.

Napa Wine Valley Tournament Semifinals Nevada Union 63, Mission San Jose 46

Nevada Union (8-3)

Sellect 4 2-2 11, Dehart 4 1-2 9, Porter 6 1-1 16, O'Brien 3 1-2 7, Lierly 2 0-0 4, Martin 5 0-0 14, Orellana 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 5-7 63.

Mission San Jose (4-2)

Kwan 1 0-1 2, Wu 3 0-4 6, Iwatani 7 2-2 22, Chua 1 2-4 4, Choi 2 0-0 4, Lee 2 4-6 8. Totals 16 8-17 46.

Nevada Un.          9          13          19          22--          63

Mission          11          7          15          13--          46

3-point goals: Sellect, Porter 3, Martin 4, Iwatani 6. Fouled out: Orellana.

Newark Memorial Hoop-Fest Semifinal Newark Memorial 61, Leland-San Jose 33

Leland

Griffeth 1 2-3 4, Deligan 2 1-2 6, Fletcher 3 0-2 6, Windham 2 1-2 5, Calbert 2 0-0 4, Dacanay 1 2-2 4, Clark 1 2-2 4. Totals 12 8-13 33.

Newark Memorial (5-1)

Brown 10 1-2 21, De Los Reyes 1 0-0 2, Godfrey 1 0-0 2, Norman 5 0-0 10, Hills 5 0-0 10, Turner 1 0-0 2, Clark 3 2-4 8, Hernandez 3 0-0 6. Totals 29 3-6 61.

Leland          8          9          6          10--          33

NM          14          15          12          20--          61

3-point goals: Deligan. Saturday: Championship, Newark Memorial vs. Wilcox-Santa Clara, 7:45 p.m.

Valley Christian Invitational Semifinals Valley Christian 68, Rincon Valley Christian 22

Rincon Valley (1-4)

Robinson 7 4-5 18, Lin 1 0-0 2, Feickart 0 1-2 1, Richard 0 0-2 0, Douglas 0 1-2 1. Totals 8 6-11 22.

Valley Christian (5-2)

E. Ayad 4 0-0 10, Woodson 2 0-0 5, Aikenhead 3 1-2 7, Cunha 3 0-0 6, Umigon 3 0-0 6, Arace 2 0-0 4, Besselo 3 0-2 6, Babinat 1 0-0 2, Pilz 2 0-0 4, I. Ayad 2 0-0 4, Frierson 1 4-4 6, Lorenzo 4 0-0 8. Totals 30 5-10 68.

Rincon Valley          4          10          5          3--          22

Valley          11          23          17          17--          68

3-point goals: E. Ayad 2, Woodson.

Berean Christian 61, College Prep 45

College Prep

Strait 1 2-3 4, Bitzer 4 7-8 15, Clark 2 1-2 5, Lawrence 1 0-0 2, Pham 1 0-0 2, Pines 3 2-4 9, Oladipo 3 2-4 8. Totals 15 14-21 45.

Berean Christian

Mitchell 0 0-1 0, Pintarich 1 0-0 2, Arciaga 0 1-2 1, West 8 3-3 20, Randolph 2 4-6 8, Chavez 7 2-2 17, Chaffey 1 0-0 2, Lo 3 0-0 7, Robertshaw 1 0-0 2, Butterfield 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 10-14 61.

College Prep          18          5          11          11--          45

Berean Christian          16          18          13          14--          61

3-point goals: Pines, West, Chavez, Lo.

Nonleague Waldorf-S.F. 33, Redwood Christian 20

Waldorf (2-0)

Alba 1 0-0 2, Gallardo 2 2-2 6, Young 1 0-2 2, Kelati 9 3-10 21, Molesworth 1 0-2 2. Totals 14 5-16 33.

Redwood Christian (3-4)

Dwumfuoh 2 2-4 6, Cahee 1 3-6 5, Uy 2 0-2 5, Okpalaugo 1 0-0 2, Bankas 1 0-2 2. Totals 7 5-14 20.

Waldorf          11          4          4          14--          33

Redwood C.          4          7          3          6--          20

3-point goals: Uy. Fouled out: Okpalaugo.

Livermore 67, Lathrop 47

Livermore (6-1)

Cassels 2 3-5 7, Garza 4 1-2 10, Trask 1 4-4 6, Kriz 1 0-4 2, Barney 8 2-2 20, Partridge 0 2-3 2, Melrose 2 0-2 6, Dusek 1 0-0 3, Glaviano 1 1-2 3, Hyde 1 2-6 4, Hernandez 2 2-2 6. Totals 22 17-32 67.

Lathrop (3-1)

Visaya 1 1-7 3, Hernandez 2 2-8 6, Leslie 0 0-4 0, Taylor 2 0-0 4, Simon 2 7-8 11, Connely 7 1-5 15, Elliott 3 2-4 8. Totals 17 13-36 47.

Livermore          19          15          19          14--          67

Lathrop          14          2          12          19--          47

3-point goals: Melrose 2, Dusek, Garza, Barney. Fouled out: Trask. Technical foul: Kriz. Highlights: Liv -- Cassels 8 rebounds, 3 assists.

Dougherty Valley 44, Santa Rosa 43

Santa Rosa (3-2)

Daily 1 5-6 8, Lish 1 2-2 4, Taylor 2 2-2 6, Oden 1 0-2 2, Bersch 4 3-7 11, Windler 5 1-2 12. Totals 14 13-21 43.

Dougherty Valley (3-4)

Turner 2 2-6 7, Harihara 1 2-2 4, Crawl 4 1-5 10, Bradley 3 1-7 7, Mabry 1 0-1 2, S. Jenkins 0 0-2 0, J. Jenkins 6 1-2 14. Totals 17 7-25 44.

SR          16          5          5          17--          43

DV          6          15          11          12--          44

3-point goals: Daily, Windler, Crawl, J. Jenkins, Turner. Fouled out: Bradley. Highlights: DV -- J. Jenkins 12 rebounds; Harihara 10 rebounds; Bradley 5 steals; Crawl 6 rebounds.

Las Lomas 57, San Lorenzo 49

San Lorenzo

Ledbetter 8 2-4 18, Estures 1 0-0 2, Chavarria 1 0-0 2, Comer 6 0-1 14, Marshall 3 4-7 10, Arculetta 0 0-2 0, Penney 1 1-3 3. Totals 20 7-17 49.

Las Lomas

Chat 1 0-0 2, Locher 1 3-8 5, McGlynn 9 1-2 21, Rego 2 2-4 7, Rossi 1 0-0 2, Saelio 7 0-1 16, Udd 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 6-15 57.

SL          13          7          12          17--          49

LL          15          11          13          18--          57

3-point goals: Comer 2, McGlynn 2, Saelio 2, Rego.

Deer Valley 55, James Logan 47

Deer Valley (3-2)

Johnson 6 1-3 14, Taylor 2 0-0 4, Eastom 0 3-4 3, Coleman 5 4-4 14, Morales 5 0-0 11, McCrary 2 0-0 4, Smith 2 1-1 5. Totals 22 9-12 55.

James Logan

Pedagot 5 0-0 15, Deadwiler 0 5-5 5, Gooch 2 4-9 8, Leon 3 0-0 8, Elzy 3 3-4 9, Jones 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 12-18 47.

Deer Valley          10          15          7          21--          53

James Logan          12          11          8          16--          47

3-point goals: Johnson, Morales, Pedagot 5, Leon 2. Highlights: DV -- Johnson 8 rebounds, 10 steals; Coleman 5 assists, 6 rebounds, 6 steals.

Amador Valley 58, El Camino 45

Amador Valley (5-0)

Ketner 8 1-2 18, Christianson 1 0-0 2, Mack 6 4-5 17, Seams 3 3-6 9, Kale 1 2-2 4, Graves 2 0-0 4, Martinez 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 10-15 58.

El Camino (2-2)

Jade 6 0-0 13, Behreame 3 2-3 10, Justine 0 2-4 2, Mia 5 0-0 12, Mellissa 1 2-4 4, Brown 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 6-.

Amador Valley          18          15          8          17--          58

El Camino          9          10          13          13--          45

3-point goals: Ketner, Mack; Behreame 2, Mia 2, Jade.

Thursday Valley Christian Invitational First round Berean Chr. 50, Crystal Springs 39

Crystal Springs

McLean 0 0-2 0, Garcia 2 1-1 5, Teter 2 1-2 5, DeSouza 1 0-0 2, Kaiser 10 3-7 23, Murgia 2 0-0 4, Thomas-Trail 0 0-2 0. Totals 17 5-12 39.

Berean Christian

Pintarich 1 0-0 2, Arciaga 1 0-0 2, West 5 2-2 12, Randolph 2 0-0 4, Chavez 6 2-2 14, Chaffey 2 0-0 4, Lo 3 0-2 6, Butterfield 1 0-0 2, Nardi 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 4-6 50.

Crystal Springs          9          10          3          17--          39

Berean Christian          15          16          5          14--          50

3-point goals: none.

Walnut Creek Holiday Classic Semifinals Heritage 44, Monte Vista 30

Monte Vista

Daily 0 1-2 1, Rego 2 0-0 4, Jensen 2 3-4 7, Dilworth 0 1-2 1, Borroughs 4 1-2 9, Casper 2 2-3 6, Wissenger 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 8-13 30.

Heritage (4-2)

Campbell 2 3-4 8, Asher 3 1-2 7, Berry 1 1-2 3, Ramirez 3 0-0 6, Engelstad 5 3-5 13, Dryer 1 2-2 4, Vernoy 1 1-2 3. Totals 16 11-17 44.

Monte Vista          11          9          8          2--          30

Heritage          10          14          13          7--          44

3-point goals: Campbell. Highlights: H -- Engelstad 11 rebounds, 2 blocks; Ahser 5 assists, 4 steals, 4 rebounds.

Eureka 45, Northgate 38

Eureka

Moranda 2 2-2 6, G. Moua 3 0-0 6, Thayer 5 1-6 11, O. Moua 2 0-0 5, Eggebrecht 7 1-2 16, Purify 0 1-2 1. Totals 18 5-12 45.

Northgate (4-4)

D. Arauzo 0 2-2 2, T. Arauzo 2 0-0 4, Miraflores 1 0-0 2, Ginn 5 2-3 13, Casten 3 2-2 9, Chase 0 2-5 2, Cuneo 3 0-0 6. Totals 14 8-12 38.

Eureka          18          11          5          11--          45

Northgate          8          9          12          9--          38

3-point goals: O. Moua, Eggebrecht, Ginn, Casten. Technical foul: Casten.

Nonleague Moreau Catholic 60, St. Patrick-St. Vincent 39

St. Patrick-St. Vincent

Mendoza 1 0-0 2, Bibb 1 0-0 2, Desrosiers 2 0-0 6, Yap 1 1-2 3, Meshack 1 0-0 2, Faucett 9 4-6 22, Bates 0 2-2 2. Totals 15 7-10 39.

Moreau Catholic

Joly 7 1-2 16, Leguidleguid 3 0-0 6, Bevilacqua 10 0-2 22, Brown 3 0-0 6, Puou 4 0-0 8. Totals 27 1-4 60. Totals

SPSV          13          11          10          5--          39

Moreau          11          8          18          23--          60

3-point goals: Desrosiers 2; Leguigleguid 2, Bevilacqua 2, Joly.

San Ramon Valley 69, San Leandro 39

San Leandro

Moore 1 4-8 6, Farris 2 1-2 5, Ferguson 5 0-0 10, Miranda 1 0-0 2, Oshida 2 0-0 4, T. Lee 3 1-4 8, P. Lee 1 0-0 2, Berry 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 6-14 39.

San Ramon Valley (6-1)

Kim 1 0-0 2, McGarry 3 3-4 11, Luther 3 0-0 6, Cristiani 4 2-2 13, Gwynn 1 0-4 2, Nuti 3 1-2 7, Whitney-Lincoln 6 2-2 14, DeWalt 7 0-1 14. Totals 28 8-15 69.

SL          7          6          11          15--          39

SRV          22          21          11          15--          69

3-point goals: T. Lee, Cristiani 3, McGarry 2. Highlights: SRV -- McGarry 10 steals.

Football-Prep

CIF Championships

At Home Depot Center, Carson

FRIDAY

Division IV: Central Catholic-Modesto (14-2) 66, Santa Fe Christian-Solana Beach (11-4) 7

Division I: Granite Bay (12-3) vs. Long Beach Poly (12-3), late

SATURDAY

Division III: Marin Catholic (14-1) vs. Madison-San Diego (13-1), noon

Division II: Oakdale (14-1) vs. Serra-Gardena (13-2), 4 p.m.

Open: De La Salle (14-0) vs. Centennial-Corona (14-1), 8 p.m.

Soccer-B

DFAL Dublin 1, Alhambra 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Beno 27:00. Saves: Totaro (Dub) 7, Ojeda (Alh) 12. Records: Dublin 4-3-1, 3-1 DFAL.

Acalanes 3, Dougherty Valley 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Glascock (Lindgren) 9:00; Simonson (Helfrich) 13:00, Croze 57:00. Saves: Sirott (A) 5, Weekes (DV) 5. Records: Acalanes 4-0 DFAL, Dougherty Valley 1-2.

De La Salle Showcase De La Salle 1, Mater Dei 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Guerrero 48:00. Saves: Konstantino (DLS) 2, Klinsmann (MD) 6. Records: De La Salle 3-0-0.

Thursday TCAL St. Mary's 3, Albany 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Mesquita (Schank) 7:00; Godfrey (Espinoz) 38:00; Mesquita (Espinoza) 55:00. Saves: Dennison (SM) 3, Santos-Davidson (Alb) 6. Record: St. Mary's 3-2.

Soccer-G

Nonleague Redwood Christian 5, Eastside Prep 0

Halftime: 3-0. Scoring: Kuzni (McPherson) 7:00; McPherson (Burckin) 35:00; Desmond (Kuzni) 43:00; Anderson (Nelson) 69:00; Kuzni (McPherson) 73:00. Saves: Perez (RC) 1, Eastside Prep 13.

Thursday TCAL St. Mary's 0, Albany 0

Saves: L. Lecce (SM) 1, A. Sosa (A) 5. Record: St. Mary's 3-2-2, 1-0-1 TCAL.

Calendar

Saturday

CC men's basketball -- Diablo Valley, Ohlone at West Valley Tournament, TBA

CC women's basketball -- Los Medanos, Diablo Valley at Monterey Christmas Classic, TBA; Ohlone at Tom Martinez Tournament, TBA

Prep boys basketball -- Ygnacio Valley at Tamalpais, 5:30 p.m.; Northgate at Acalanes, West at De La Salle, 7 p.m.; Heritage, Liberty at Don Nelson Classic, at Dublin, TBA; Mt. Diablo at Logger Classic, at Eureka, TBA; Skyline vs. Berkeley at G Force Classic, TBA

Prep girls basketball -- Archbishop Mitty at Deer Valley, 3 p.m.; Ygnacio Valley at San Lorenzo, 7 p.m.; Acalanes at Ukiah Tournament, TBA; Carondelet vs. St. Mary's, at Piedmont Shootout, TBA

Prep football -- CIF State Championship Bowl Games, TBA

Prep boys basketball -- Las Lomas at Vintage, 6 p.m.; Kennedy-Fremont at Miramonte, Northgate at Acalanes, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- McClymonds vs. St. Joseph Notre Dame, at Merritt College, noon; Berkeley vs. Eastside College Prep, at Presentation Shootout, 4:30 p.m.; Miramonte Holiday Classic: Dublin vs. Casa Grande, 1 p.m.; Clayton Valley vs. Dublin, 2:30 p.m.; Campolindo vs. Maria Carillo, 4 p.m.; Sonoma Valley at Miramonte, 5:30 p.m.; Hoopfest at Newark Memorial, TBA

Prep boys soccer -- De La Salle Showcase, TBA

Prep boys wrestling -- Newark Memorial at Martell Invitational, at Northgate, 9:30 a.m.

Prep girls wrestling -- Newark Memorial at Castro Valley Girls Classic, 9:30 a.m.

Sunday

CC men's basketball -- Diablo Valley, Ohlone at West Valley Tournament, TBA

CC women's basketball -- Ohlone at Tom Martinez Tournament, TBA

Monday

Prep girls basketball -- McClymonds at Orestimba, 6:30 p.m.; Granada at Dougherty Valley, Encinal at Las Lomas, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

DVAL boys soccer -- College Park at Northgate, Clayton Valley at Ygnacio Valley, Berean Christian at Concord, 6 p.m.

DVAL girls soccer -- Northgate at College Park, Ygnacio Valley at Clayton Valley, Concord at Berean Christian, 6 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- San Ramon Valley at California, Livermore at Monte Vista, Foothill at Granada, De La Salle at Amador Valley, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- California at San Ramon Valley, Monte Vista at Livermore, Granada at Foothill, Amador Valley at Carondelet, 6 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- American at James Logan, Washignton at Mission San Jose, Kennedy at Moreau Catholic, Newark Memorial at Irvington, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- James Logan at American, Mission San Jose at Washington, Moreau Catholic at Kennedy, Irvington at Newark Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Irvington at American, 3:30 p.m.; Washington vs. Kennedy at TAK, 5:45 p.m.; James Logan at Moreau Catholic, 6 p.m.; Newark Memorial vs. Mission San Jose at TAK, 7:45 p.m.