Track-B

Sacramento Meet of Champions

At American River College

Invitational Division (Top East Bay results)

400 relay: 1. Castro Valley 41.35; 1600: 1. Wang (Acalanes) 4:14.67; 110H: 1. Morris (De La Salle) 14.36; 400: 1. Kurtz (Heritage) 47.03*; 100: 1. McKinley (Kennedy-Richmond) 10.765; 800: 2. Faulkner (Acalanes) 1:54.80; 300H: 2. Hamlin (Deer Valley) 38.75; 200: 1. McKinley (Kennedy-Richmond) 21.58; 3200: 2. Hurlock (De La Salle) 9:19.96; 1600 relay: 2. De La Salle 3:18.39; LJ: 1. Moore (Castro Valley) 23-7.25; DT: 5. Thomas (Acalanes) 157-1; HJ: 6. Brown (Pittsburg) 6-2; TJ: 1. Moore (Castro Valley) 49-10*.

* Meet record

Open Division (Top East Bay results)

1600 relay: 7. Deer Valley 3:26.57; 200: 2. Wilson (San Ramon Valley) 22.38; 300H: 5. Speck (Las Lomas) 40.74; 800: 12. Seale (Hercules) 1:59.51; 100: 2. Johnson (San Leandro) 10.97; 400: 1. Wollo (James Logan) 49.21; 110H: 7. Garcia (James Logan) 15.71; 3200: 1. Petersen (Washington) 9:33.88; 400 relay: 2. Heritage 42.59 LJ: 2. Ns. Webster (Deer Valley) 22-1; PV: 2. Reist (Washington) 13-6; DT: 1. Moore (Northgate) 152-11; HJ: 2. Matthews (Las Lomas) 6-4; SP: 6. Moore (Northgate) 50-6.50.

Thursday MVAL Mission S.J. 103, Moreau Cath. 37


Advertisement

400 relay: Mission San Jose 44.46; 1600: Ha (MSJ) 4:51; 110H: Qian (MSJ) 18.45; 400: Lai (MSJ) 57.31; 100: Yang (MSJ) 11.32; 800: Ha (MSJ) 2:9; 300H: Tarng (MSJ) 48.46; 200: Yang (MSJ) 23.44; 3200: Wei (MSJ) 11:15; 1600 relay: Mission San Jose 3:58; LJ: Au (MSJ) 21-1; TJ: Au (MSJ) 40-1 1/2; SP: Buss (MC) 43-9 1/2; DT: Buss (MC) 119-11; HJ: Hinton (MC) 5-4; PV: Whaley (MSJ) 11-6.

Track-G

Sacramento Meet of Champions

At American River College

Invitational Division

(Top East Bay results)

400 relay: 1. Deer Valley 47.54; 1600: 7. Starn (Monte Vista) 5:04.99; 100H: 1. Wallace (Castro Valley) 13.89; 400: 5 Chenault (Carondelet) 56.56; 100: 1. Cantrell (San Leandro) 11.76; 800: 2. Jones (San Leandro) 2:14.32; 300H: 4. Newman (Deer Valley) 45.05; 3200: 1. Starn (Monte Vista) 10:46.77; TJ: 1. Wallace (Castro Valley) 42-4; HJ: 1. Mork (Granada) 5-8; SP: 5. Jones (James Logan) 37-0.5; LJ: 8. Rodriguez (Holy Names) 16-5.25; DT: 5. Park (Amador Valley) 117-6; 3200: 5. Collins (Acalanes) 10:53.77; 1600 relay: 1. St. Mary's 3:52.27; 200: 1. Cantrell (San Leandro) 24.17.

Open Division (Top East Bay results)

1600: 1. Timbrell (Alhambra) 5:06.49; 200: 1. Brown (Newark Memorial) 24.33; 300H: 6. Mollique (Pittsburg) 46.36; 800: 2. Agustin (James Logan) 2:16.73; 100: 2. McGlaston (Dublin) 12.44; 400: 1. Brown (Newark Memorial) 55.86; 100H: 1. McGlaston (Dublin) 14.71; 3200: 7. Orton (Las Lomas) 11:43.50; 400 relay: 3. Heritage 49.09; HJ: 12. Jill (Amador Valley) 5-0; SP: 3. Powell (James Logan) 35-8; TJ: 1. Biekert (San Ramon Valley) 35-5.50; LJ: 1. Stewart (Pittsburg) 17-2.5; PV: 3. Larson (San Ramon Valley) 10-6; DT: 5. Lassair (Pittsburg) 116-2.