Baseball-CC

Nonconference Monterey Peninsula 5, Laney 4

Mont. Pen.       030       100       010--       5       7       1

Laney       001       010       200--       4       6       1

Kramm, Mauter (3), Wheeler (5), Thoning (8), Woodward (9) and White; Kelly, Robertshaw (6), Wantanabe (7), Joseph (8), Pomykala (9) and Hodgson, Chavez (6). W: Thoning (2-0). L: Joseph (1-1). Records: Monterey Peninsula 2-2, Laney 4-2. 2B: Scavo (MPC), Britton (L). 3B: Schober (L). HR: Woodward (MPC), 4th, 0 on.

Highlights: L -- Schober 2 for 3, BB, 3B, 2 RBI; Burgos 1 for 1, 2 BB, RBI.

Basketball-M

CCN Ohlone 73, Las Positas 68

Ohlone (18-8, 7-3 CC-North)

Norris 5 6-10 19, Jackson 5 0-0 11, Mitchell 2 2-3 7, Read 4 13-19 21, Ohrner 0 1-2 1, Bucuk 2 2-2 6, Boehn 1 0-0 3, McCarthy 0 5-8 5. Totals 19 29-44 73.

Las Positas (5-17, 0-7)

Shabazz 8 2-2 21, McConner 0 1-5 1, Contreras 8 0-0 23, Cazeres 0 2-2 2, Redmon 3 0-0 7, Viscuglia 0 1-2 1, Sweetwyne 2 2-4 6, Wolfe 1 0-0 2, Womack 2 1-1 5. Totals 24 9-16 68.

Halftime: Ohlone 33, LPC 29. 3-point goals: Norris 3, Jackson, Mitchell, Boehn, Contreras 7, Shabazz 3, Redmon. Fouled out: Wolfe, Womack.

Friday, Big 8 Santa Rosa 70, Diablo Valley 65

Santa Rosa

Fuji 3 0-1 8, Sharp 5 5-5 17, Hammond 3 3-4 9, McCall 5 4-8 14, Gilett 6 0-2 13, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Kobre 1 0-0 3, Cochran 1 0-0 2, Grayer 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 12-20 70.

Diablo Valley

Hardaway 6 2-2 17, Jean 1 0-2 3, Jones 5 0-0 13, Blakeley 2 0-0 4, Harris 6 4-4 18, Fashola 0 0-2 0, Ocun 4 2-2 10. Totals 24 8-12 65.

Halftime: Santa Rosa 33, DVC 23. 3-point goals: Fuji 2, Sharp 2, Gilett, Kobre, Hardaway 3, Jones 3, Harris 2, Jean.

Basketball-B

BCL-East Bentley 70, College Prep 51

College Prep (9-16, 2-8 BCL-East)

Thomas 1 2-2 4, Bass 2 2-2 6, Fineman 7 2-6 17, Simpson 2 1-1 5, Skuja 2 0-0 4, Edako-Hodgson 2 2-2 7, Li 2 0-2 6, Sperring 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 9-15 51.

Bentley (22-3, 8-2)

Prasad 2 0-0 6, Roff 1 0-3 2, Ellis 7 7-12 23, Arterberry 2 0-0 4, Hirbod 2 2-2 7, Kami 4 0-0 10, DeFrantz 4 0-0 8, Brown 1 1-1 3, Kirby 3 1-2 7. Totals 26 11-20 70.

College Prep       7       16       17       11--       51

Bentley       21       23       13       13--       70

3-point goals: Li 2, Edako-Hodgson, Fineman, Prasad 2, Ellis 2, Cami 2, Hirbod.

Head-Royce 46, Athenian 43

Head-Royce (10-0 BCL-East)

Greenwall 3 1-3 7, Almaren-Bell 1 0-0 2, Call 1 0-1 2, Miller 5 3-6 14, Dorado 2 2-4 6, Wright 2 1-2 7, Diew 3 2-2 8. Totals 17 10-18 46.

Athenian (15-10, 4-6)

Gaffney 5 3-3 16, Gilmore 0 2-2 2, Udom 2 0-0 4, DeWalt 3 2-5 10, Smart 5 1-3 11. Totals 15 8-14 43.

Head-Royce       18       16       8       4--       46

Athenian       11       12       6       14--       43

3-point goals: Miller, Wright, Gaffney 3, DeWalt 2. Technical: Head-Royce bench.

Nonleague Salesian 91, De Anza 69

De Anza (17-9)

Salmond 6 6-7 21, Carter 1 0-0 2, Gatson 2 5-6 9, Walker 1 0-0 2, C. Robinson 1 0-0 2, Smith 1 4-5 6, A. Dunn 1 2-4 4, Valentino 2 1-2 5, Powell 5 3-5 16, Gartrell 0 2-2 2. Totals 20 23-31 69.

Salesian (23-3)

Coleman II 3 2-2 9, Lastimosa 1 0-1 2, M. Dunn 5 0-0 12, D. Dunn 2 0-0 4, Leonard 4 0-0 9, D. Robinson 2 1-1 6, O'Neal 3 3-3 9, Bird 3 1-2 7, Edmonds Jr. 5 1-2 13, Galloway 4 5-9 13, McGhee 2 3-4 7. Totals 34 16-24 91.

De Anza       15       18       18       18--       69

Salesian       24       24       28       15--       91

3-point goals: Salmond 3, Powell 3, M. Dunn 2, Edmonds Jr. 2, Coleman II, Leonard, D. Robinson. Highlights: S -- M. Dunn 5 assists, 6 rebounds; Leonard 5 assists.

Friday BVAL Freedom 97, Pittsburg 62

Pittsburg

Grim 3 0-2 7, Sanders 0 1-2 1, Foster 2 0-0 4, Pattison 2 0-0 4, Faafiti 1 0-2 2, Kennedy 6 3-7 15, Gonzales 6 2-5 16, Burton 5 0-0 13. Totals 25 6-18 62.

Freedom (17-7, 7-1 BVAL)

Bide 5 3-4 13, O'Neal 7 3-3 19, Jordan 3 2-4 8, Smith 10 6-8 27, Pope 1 4-4 6, McIntosh 1 0-0 2, Contreras 8 2-5 18, Coleman 2 0-0 4. Totals 37 20-28 97.

Pittsburg       13       25       19       5--       62

Freedom       24       29       19       25--       97

3-point goals: Burton 3, Gonzales 2, Grim, O'Neal 2, Smith. Highlights: F -- O'Neal 7 assists, 8 rebounds; Smith 18 rebounds; Bide 6 rebounds.

Heritage 70, Liberty 61

Heritage (19-5, 6-2 BVAL)

Johnson 7 6-8 22, Farinas 1 0-0 2, Moser 0 2-2 2, Carter 3 0-0 7, Berry 5 0-2 10, Smith 6 2-4 16, Briggs 3 3-4 9, Magalei 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 13-20 70.

Liberty (11-13, 2-6)

Wise 0 0-1 0, Ramos 2 0-0 5, L. Rodgers 1 0-0 2, Harris 0 1-2 1, Luther 2 2-2 6, White 7 10-11 24, Bonilla 1 0-0 3, Basnagian 5 3-4 16, J. Rodgers 1 2-2 4. Totals 18 18-22 61.

Heritage       22       18       12       18--       70

Liberty       9       18       13       21--       61

3-point goals: Johnson 2, Smith 2, Carter, Basnagian 3, Ramos, Bonilla. Fouled out: L. Rodgers, Briggs.

WACC-Foothill Division Bishop O'Dowd 64, Berkeley 53

O'Dowd (21-3, 11-0 WACC)

Perri 5 5-6 15, Austin 4 2-3 12, Anderson 2 2-5 6, Chatman 0 1-4 1, Walker 1 1-2 3, Gomes 1 0-2 2, Crudo 1-1-2 4, Farley 0 2-2 2, Rabb 7 4-8 18, Hagmaier 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 19-36 64.

Berkeley (13-11, 6-5)

Key 4 3-5 13, Bordelon 1 0-0 2, Rico 3 1-3 9, Brewer 1 0-0 2, Allen 2 0-0 4, Nelson 4 0-3 8, Cornelious 2 2-2 6, Driggs-Ray 3 0-0 6. Totals 20-6-13 53.

O'Dowd       23       14       14       13--       64

Berkeley       6       8       11       28--       53

3-point goals: Austin 2, Crudo, Key 2, Rico 2. Highlights: BOD -- Rabb 9 rebounds, 8 blocks. B -- Cornelious 7 rebounds.

WACC-Shoreline Division Alameda 74, Arroyo 60

Arroyo

Sands 1 0-0 3, Cruz 2 0-0 5, Mussie 4 0-0 10, Gautus 1 2-2 4, Hale 1 0-0 2, Luna 1 3-4 6, Bold 2 0-0 4, Lowe 2 0-0 5, Stokes 5 1-1 12, Lisanard 2 2-4 7, English 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 8-11 60.

Alameda

Doss 4 0-0 8, Cunningham 2 2-5 7, Jacobs 3 2-3 10, Ramsey 1 0-0 2, Kunz 7 9-13 23, Bergeron 3 0-0 6, Bussey 6 2-4 18. Totals 26 15-24 74.

Arroyo       18       14       15       13--       60

Alameda       20       9       29       16--       74

3-point goals: Mussie 2, Cruz, Sands, Luna, Lowe, Stokes, Lisanard, Bussey 4, Jacobs 2, Cunninham. Fouled out: Bold. Techincal fouL: Bold.

Basketball-G

BCL Emery 63, Contra Costa 25

Contra Costa Christian (13-13, 6-8 BCL)

Devlin 5 3-7 13, Brown 1 1-1 3, Clayton 4 1-2 9, O'Keefe 0 0-2 0, Norris 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 5-12 25.

Emery

Acosta 1 1-2 3, Crane-Malone 1 0-0 2, Fears 8 0-0 16, Williams 0 0-2 0, Wise 3 0-2 6, Wright 8 1-1 19, Frasier 5 3-6 13, Pringle 2 0-2 4. Totals 28 5-15 63.

Contra Costa C.       6       4       9       6--       25

Emery       28       11       14       10--       63

3-point goals: Wright 2.

BCL-East Head-Royce 36, Athenian 21

Athenian

Knowles 1 0-2 2, Thompson 5 2-6 12, Glaze 2 3-6 7. Totals 8 5-12 21.

Head-Royce

Luqman 5 7-12 17, S. Ng 0 8-8 8, Wiley 2 0-1 6, C. Ng 1 0-2 3, Benham 0 2-2 2. Totals 8 17-24 36.

Athenian       3       10       4       4--       21

Head-Royce       11       2       7       16--       36

3-point goals: Wiley 2, C. Ng.

Nonleague O'Dowd 80, St. Mary's-Stockton 59

St. Mary's (24-2)

Delgado 0 1-2 1, Shipp 1 0-0 2, Jemerigbe 3 1-2 7, Tudor 4 0-0 11, B. Moore 6 8-11 22, Lauron-Ramos 1 0-0 2, Coleman 1 2-4 4, Holloway 3 3-4 10. Totals 19 15-23 59.

O'Dowd (21-3)

Thomas 4 0-0 8, Williams 2 0-0 4, Bostick 4 0-0 9, Brown 7 0-1 14, Robertson 6 2-4 15, Chidom 10 2-2 22, Waters 4 0-0 8. Totals 37 4-7 80.

St. Mary's       11       17       19       12--       59

O'Dowd       32       18       8       22--       80

3-point goals: Tudor 3, B. Moore 2, Holloway, Bostick, Robertson. Highlights: SM -- B. Moore 9 rebounds; BOD -- Chidom 12 rebounds, 3 blocks; Brown 10 rebounds; Waters 8 rebounds, 4 assists.

Carondelet 77, Deer Valley 53

Deer Valley

Morales 2 0-2 4, Cardenas 1 0-0 2, Lawson 1 0-0 2, Coleman 7 4-5 18, Johnson 3 2-4 8, Cephas 3 0-0 6, Eastom 5 3-4 13, Taylor 0 0-1 0. Totals 22 9-16 53.

Carondelet (19-3)

Romeo 10 0-0 24, Nicolosi 5 0-0 10, Grupalo 3 0-0 7, Hughes 3 1-2 7, Harioka 5 2-2 12, Cruz 1 0-0 3, Savio 1 0-0 2, Cast 3 0-0 7, Chenault 1 3-4 5. Totals 32 6-8 77.

Deer Valley       8       13       22       10--       53

Carondelet       13       20       20       24--       77

3-point goals: Romeo 4, Grupalo, Cruz, Cast.

St. Mary's 66, Eastside Prep 48

Eastside Prep

Byers 3 3-4 9, Graham 2 2-3 6, Cunningham 2 0-0 6, Simon 3 0-0 6, Carothers 7 7-9 21. Totals 17 12-16 48.

St. Mary's (22-4)

Camello 1 0-0 2, Berry 4 0-0 8, Cowling 13 0-0 26, Masuoka 0 2-2 2, Goodwin 4 0-0 8, Arciaga 1 0-0 2, Green 5 5-5 16, Harvey 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 7-7 66.

Eastside Prep       9       19       10       10--       48

St. Mary's       21       16       17       12--       66

3-point goals: Cunningham 2, Green.

Friday BCL-East College Prep 58, Bentley 40

Bentley (9-17, 2-10 BCL-East)

Chapman 2 0-1 6, Bliss 0 0-2 0, Baffi 8 0-0 20, Adams 3 0-1 6, Gill 1 0-0 3, Lujintanon 1 0-0 3, Betts 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 0-4 40.

College Prep (10-15, 6-6)

Bitzer 4 0-1 8, Kitadai 2 0-0 4, O'Sullivan 2 0-0 4, Pines 0 1-2 1, Oladipo 9 5-6 23, Strait 6 0-0 12, Buckley 1 0-0 2, Clark 1 0-0 2, Pham 1 0-2 2. Totals 26 6-11 58.

Bentley       9       12       14       5--       40

College Prep       10       14       20       14--       58

3-point goals: Baffi 4, Chapman 2, Lujintanon, Gill. Highlights: B -- Bliss 2 blocks; Baffi 4 steals, 3 assists; Jung 3 steals, 2 assists.

BVAL Heritage 48, Liberty 16

Heritage (20-4, 8-0 BVAL)

Campbell 3 0-0 9, Asher 2 0-0 6, Berry 3 1-5 7, Ramirez 2 0-0 4, Engelstad 4 0-4 8, Laungrath 3 1-2 9, Vernoy 0 1-5 1, Grieb 1 0-0 2, Chatman 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 3-16 48.

Liberty

Samabria 3 0-0 9, Warr 0 0-2 0, Rivera 0 0-2 0, Bigley 1 0-0 2, Morgan 2 0-2 5. Totals 6 0-6 16.

Heritage       17       10       12       9--       48

Liberty       7       3       3       3--       16

3-point goals: Campbell 3, Asher 2, Laungrath 2, Samabria 3, Morgan.

DFAL Acalanes 56, Alhambra 41

Alhambra (5-16, 1-9 DFAL)

Wilson 0 6-8 6, Herndon 5 7-7 19, Enke 3 0-1 7, Haeske 1 0-2 2, Strykers 1 0-0 2, Holmes 0 0-1 0, Clemons 1 3-4 5. Totals 11 16-23 41.

Acalanes (11-13, 4-6)

Caldwell 1 0-0 3, Francis 1 2-2 4, Martin 7 6-7 22, O'Neill 0 2-2 2, Anderson 0 3-6 3, Greer 1 0-0 2, Paladino 5 0-0 14, Jacobs 1 3-4 6. Totals 16 16-21 56.

Alhambra       8       6       9       18--       41

Acalanes       9       12       16       19--       56

3-point goals: Herndon 2, Enke, Paladino 4, Martin 2, Caldwell, Jacobs. Highlights: Aca -- Martin 4 rebounds, 4 assists, 4 steals; Francis 5 rebounds.

DVAL Berean Christian 57, Mt. Diablo 31

Berean Christian

Mitchell 0 2-2 2, Arciaga 0 0-1 0, West 7 0-0 14, Louie 3 0-2 7, Randolph 1 1-2 3, Chavez 6 0-2 14, Chaffey 4 2-5 10, Lo 1 1-1 3, Young 0 0-2 0, Nardi 2 0-2 4. Totals 24 6-17 57.

Mt. Diablo

Le 1 3-4 5, Uip 1 0-0 2, Legaspi 3 2-2 8, Alofaki 2 2-5 6, Abille 1 0-3 2, Sanmiguel 0 1-2 1, Boyd 0 2-2 2, Ngirabededal 0 1-2 1, Molina 1 2-6 4. Totals 9 13-26 31.

Berean C.       22       20       8       7--       57

Mt. Diablo       7       6       8       10--       31

3-point goals: Chavez 2, Louie.

Clayton Valley 66, College Park 47

College Park (16-9, 9-2 DVAL)

Salling 1 2-4 4, Guytingco 3 2-2 9, Doronkina 1 0-2 2, Cotton 2 1-2 5, Peleras 3 2-5 8, Miller 0 8-10 8, Niederberger 3 0-6 6, Ramirez 2 0-2 5. Totals 15 15-33 47.

Clayton Valley (18-6, 10-0)

Pascal 3 4-8 10, Williams 1 0-0 2, Giocabazzi 2 0-1 4, Anderson 3 0-0 6, Taylor 4 0-0 8, Pascoe 5 6-8 17, Allen 8 0-0 16, Kommer 0 3-4 3. Totals 26 13-21 66.

College Park       7       13       8       19--       47

Clayton Valley       20       15       23       8--       66

3-point goals: Guytingco, Ramirez, Pascoe. Fouled out: Pascoe. Highlights: CV -- Allen 9 rebounds, 8 assists; CP -- Niederberger 6 blocks, 10 rebounds.

Northgate 72, Concord 49

Northgate (6-4 DVAL)

D. Arauzo 0 3-4 3, T. Arauzo 3 2-2 8, Miraflores 5 0-0 10, Ginn 4 2-4 10, Casten 6 2-4 17, Burwell 1 0-0 2, L. Ginn 0 1-2 1, Chase 3 5-8 11, Cuneo 3 2-2 8, Sanchez 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 17-26 73.

Concord

Cook 1 1-3 3, Maranan 7 7-9 23, Mraovich 2 1-2 5, Jaime 1 0-0 2, Easdon 2 3-4 7, Gonzalez 4 1-2 9. Totals 17 13-20 49.

Northgate       21       18       17       16--       72

Concord       8       16       15       10--       49

3-point goals: Casten 3, Maranan 2.

Soccer-B

MVAL, Logan 1, Mission San Jose 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Hernandez (Raygoza) 74:00. Saves: Sainz (JL) 4, Facha (MSJ) 5. Record: James Logan 9-8- 7, 6-3-5 MVAL.

Soccer-G

BVAL, Deer Valley 4, Liberty 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Spencer (Stridiron) 18:00, Siemens 24:00, Issa (Stridiron) 60:00, Kish 75:00. Saves: Gumas (DV) 3, Williamson (DV) 4, Ciccoella (L) 8. Records: Deer Valley 7-6-6; 3-1-6 BVAL; Liberty 9-10-5, 4-4-2.

EBAL, Monte Vista 2, Granada 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: L. Hromatko 40:00; M. Hromatko 70:00. Saves: Valentine (G) 7, Emerson (MV) 2. Records: Monte Vista 10-5-5, 8-3-3 EBAL; Granada 5-9-0 EBAL.

Friday, DFAL Las Lomas 1, Dougherty Valley 0

Scoring: LL, Chen (Delaporta) 68:00. Saves: Buffo (LL) 7, Fathollahi (DV) 2. Records: Las Lomas 5-7-3, 3-7-2 DFAL; Dougherty Valley 5-6-8, 3-4-5.

WACC Shoreline San Lorenzo 1, Hayward 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: SL, Mendoza (Godines) 31:00. Saves: Targett (SL) 12, Filafa (SL) 1, Brown (H). Records: San Lorenzo 4-11-1 WACC-Shoreline; Hayward 1-14-1.

Tennis-W

Mission College Tournament

Singles

Championship: Flight 1 -- Ashim (DVC) d. Sher (Chabot) by default; Flight 5 -- Caldwell (Sierra) d. Kusumo (DVC) 6-1, 6-0; Consolation semifinals: Flight 2 -- Le (DVC) d. Fleischman (ARC) 8-1; Championship: Le (DVC) d. Lee (Chabot) by default; Semifinals: Flight 6 -- Rojas (DVC) d. Houk (ARC) 8-4; Championship: Solano Rojas (DVC) d. Cheng (Chabot) 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles

Semifinals: Flight 1 -- Ashim/Hoshino (DVC) d. Mehta/Kasprow (DeAnza) 6-0, 4-6, 10-5; Championship: Ashim/Hoshino (DVC) def. Frauenheim/Lauritzen (Reedley) 6-3, 6-4.

Friday Mission College Tournament

Singles

First round: Ashim (DVC) d. Egan (Fresno City) 6-0, 6-0; Mehta (DeAnza) d. Le (DVC) 6-1, 6-0; Lee (DVC) d. Meja (ARC) 6-0, 6-2; Bisda (Santa Rosa) d. Acosta Nunn (DVC) 6-1, 6-3; Kusumo (DVC) d. Walters (Reedley) 6-4, 6-1; Fisher (Sierra) d. Rojas (DVC) 6-1, 6-0.

Second round: Ashim (DVC) d. Kasprow (DeAnza) 6-0, 6-0; Vicari (Sierra) d. Lee (DVC) 6-0, 6-0; Kusumo (DVC) def. Robles (Chabot) 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles

First round: Ashim/Hoshino (DVC) d. Sher/Lee (Chabot) 6-2, 6-3; Gomulka/Bui (DeAnza) d. Lee/Acosta Nunn (DVC) 6-2, 6-1; Rotan/Aguilar (Reedley) d. Gleason/Howard (DVC) 7-6 (6), 6-1.

Wrestling-B

NCS Dual Championships Division I championship De La Salle 35, James Logan 30

At James Logan HS

108 -- Guerrero (DLS) d. Monela 4-0; 115 -- Conte (DLS) p. Alonso 1:05; 122 -- Flores (JL) d. N. Cervantez 8-6; 134 -- Hart (DLS) p. Benavente :56; 140 -- Macalolooy p. A. Cervantez 5:21; 147 -- King (DLS) t.f. Bautista 16-1; 154 -- Russum (DLS) p. Biyok 3:14; 162 -- Cabral (DLS) d. Salas 5-1; 172 -- A. Pease (DLS) d. Wally 6-0; 184 -- Aiello (DLS) d. Rasooli 4-2; 197 -- Hartwell (JL) p. Gomes 5:42; 222 -- Vigil (JL) p. Mangoba 1:40; 287 -- Cacomba (JL) p. Togaloa :57.

Semifinals -- James Logan 44, Liberty 14; De La Salle 57, College Park 21; Quarterfinals -- James Logan 65, Freedom 4; Liberty 49, Foothill 14; College Park 43, Castro Valley 31; De La Salle 57, Mission San Jose 9; First round -- Freedom 46, San Leandro 33; Mission San Jose 37, Dougherty Valley 27; Consolation final -- Liberty 44, Foothill 22; Consolation semifinals -- Liberty 49, Castro Valley 21; Foothill 40, College Park 29.

Division II championship Las Lomas 39, Albany 22

108 -- J. Ely (A) p. Thebeau 3:50; 115 -- Chua (A) p. Hibbs :26; 122 -- Wofford (A) md. Caldwell 13-0; 128 -- Khakimov (LL) d. Chawalit 18-11; 134 -- Hightower (LL) d. Okamoto 11-8; 140 -- Khamikov (LL) d. Bernard 9-3; 147 -- Thebeau (LL) d. Matalon 2-0; 154 -- Russel (LL) p. Greco 1:27; 162 -- Brazil (LL) p. Pennington :26; 172 -- Walli (LL) d. Pelesauma 2-0; 184 -- Menjivar (A) Sullivan 10-6; 197 -- Malanche (A) d. Amen 6-2; 222 -- Larson (LL) d. B.Ely 5-1; 287 -- Las Lomas by forfeit.

Semifinals -- Las Lomas 50, Clayton Valley 20; Albany 49, Northgate 23; Quarterfinals -- Las Lomas 64, Kennedy-Fremont 18; Clayton Valley 29, Dublin 24; Northgate 42, Campolindo 10; Albany 55, Mt. Diablo 24; First round -- Kennedy 57, Arroyo 21; Mt. Diablo 57, Miramonte 21; Consolation final -- Dublin 37, Campolindo 36.

Division III Third place Athenian 51, Kelseyville 22

106 -- Caulfield (A) p. Brown :20; 115 -- Pease (K) p. Affifi 1:32; 120 -- Flores (K) d. T. Tan 11-6; 126 -- Rodriguez (A) d. Reyes 7-4; 132 -- P. Tan (A) p. Lando 1:26; 138 -- Ball (A) p. Umbrello 1:16; 145 -- Zovickian (A) p. Peters :36; 152 -- Choi (A) by forfeit; 160 -- Franco (A) by forfeit; 170 -- Moser (A) d. Thomas, inj. def.; 182 -- Weissman (A) by forfeit; 195 -- Debois (A) by forfeit; 220 -- Williams (K) by forfeit; 285 -- Epperson (K) by forfeit.