high school

Friday DFAL

  • Campolindo (4-0) at Acalanes (4-0), 7 p.m.

  • Las Lomas (2-2) at Alhambra (1-2-1), 7 p.m.

  • Dublin (2-2) at Miramonte (3-1), 7 p.m.

    EBAL

  • Monte Vista (1-2) at Amador Valley (3-0), 7 p.m.

  • Granada (3-1) at California (2-1), 7 p.m.

  • Livermore (2-2) at Foothill (4-0), 7 p.m.

    MVAL

  • Kennedy-Fremont (2-1) at Moreau Catholic (4-0), 7 p.m.

  • Irvington (2-1) at Newark Memorial (2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Mission San Jose (1-2) at Washington (0-3), 7 p.m.

    North Central II

  • Emery (3-1) vs. Calistoga (4-0) at Napa County Fairgrounds, 7:30 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Salesian (3-1) at Pinole Valley (0-4), 7 p.m.

  • Berean Christian (2-2) at St. Patrick/St. Vincent (2-2), 7 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • Hercules (3-1) at San Lorenzo (2-2), 3:30 p.m.

  • Tennyson (1-2) vs. Albany (0-4) at Albany MS, 6:30 p.m.

  • Hillsdale-San Mateo (2-1) at Alameda (2-1), 7 p.m.

  • Northgate (4-0) at Antioch (1-3), 7 p.m.

  • James Logan (3-1) at Berkeley (2-2), 7 p.m.


    Advertisement

  • Arroyo (0-4) at Bishop O'Dowd (0-4), 7 p.m.

  • Skyline (0-3) at Clayton Valley Charter (2-1), 7 p.m.

  • Hayward (0-3) vs. College Park (2-1-1) at Diablo Valley College, 7 p.m.

  • Heritage (0-4) at Concord (2-1), 7 p.m.

  • San Ramon Valley (1-2) at De La Salle (4-0), 7 p.m.

  • Castro Valley (1-3) at Freedom (1-3), 7 p.m.

  • Fremont (0-3) at Kennedy-Richmond (0-3), 7 p.m.

  • Oakland Tech (2-2) at Liberty (2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Mt. Eden (2-2) at Mt. Diablo (2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Granite Bay (2-1) at Pittsburg (3-1), 7 p.m.

  • Deer Valley (3-0) vs. San Leandro (1-3) at Burrell Field, 7 p.m.

  • Ygnacio Valley (0-4) at American Canyon (3-1), 7:30 p.m.

  • Oakland (1-2) at Rodriguez-Fairfield (0-3), 7:30 p.m.

  • Castlemont (0-3) at Tomales (2-1), 7:30 p.m.

  • Encinal (2-1) at Vallejo (1-2), 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday North Central II

  • Stellar Prep (0-3) at St. Vincent-Petaluma (2-1), 2 p.m.

  • California School for the Deaf (1-2) at Upper Lake (0-3), 2 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Valley Christian (2-2) vs. El Cerrito (2-2) at De Anza HS, 7 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • De Anza (1-2) at St. Mary's (2-1), 1:30 p.m.

  • Livermore Valley Prep (1-3) vs. Millennium (2-2) at Kimball HS, 7 p.m.

    Community college

    Nonconference Friday

  • Diablo Valley (0-3) at Chabot (1-2), 7 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Monterey (0-2) at Los Medanos (1-2), 1 p.m.

  • Contra Costa (2-1) at Hartnell (2-1), 6 p.m.