TV/Radio Thursday                    TV          Radio

College          Arkansas State at FIU          4:30 p.m.          ESPNU           football          East Carolina at UCF          5 p.m.          CBSSP                    USC at Utah          6 p.m.          ESPN          

College          Cal at Stanford          7 p.m.          PAC12           soccer          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          5:30 p.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Neediest Kids Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF          


Advertisement

Motor sports          Japanese Grand Prix practice          10 p.m.          SPEED          

NFL          Cardinals at Rams          5 p.m.          NFLN          

Sailing          America's Cup Racing          4:30 p.m.          CSNCA          

Soccer          Europa: Tottenham at Panathinaikos          9:50 a.m.          FSC                    Europa: Udinese Calcio at Liverpool          noon          FSC                    Mexican: Monarcas vs. Jaguares          6:30 p.m.          AZTECA, KEMO          

Tennis          China Open          3 a.m.          TENNIS                    Japan Open          7 p.m.          TENNIS          

WNBA          West finals: L.A. Sparks at Minnesota Lynx          5 p.m.          ESPN2          

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          N.L. wild card: Cardinals at Braves          2 p.m.          TBS           playoffs          A.L. wild card: TBD          5:30 p.m.          TBS          

CFL          Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Edmonton Eskimos          6 p.m.          NBCSP          

College          Pittsburgh at Syracuse          4 p.m.          ESPN           football          Utah State at BYU          7:15 p.m.          ESPN          

College men's          Oregon State at UCLA          3 p.m.          PAC12           soccer          Virginia at Maryland          4 p.m.          FSC          

College          USC at Oregon State          1 p.m.          PAC12           women's          Stanford at Utah          1 p.m.          P12BA           soccer          

College          Oregon at Stanford          5:30 p.m.          PAC12           volleyball          Washington at Utah          7:30 p.m.          PAC12          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          5:30 p.m.          GOLF                    Champions: SAS Championship          10:30 p.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Neediest Kids Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF           racing          

HS football          Aragon at Menlo-Atherton          7 p.m.                    89.1

MMA          UFC: Browne vs. Silva          8 p.m.          FX          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: Talladega 500 practice          11:30 a.m.          SPEED                    Sprint Cup: Talladega 500 practice          1 p.m.          SPEED                    Truck: Talladega 250 qualifying          2 p.m.          SPEED                    Formula One: Japanese Grand Prix qual.          10 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Celtics at Fenerbahce Ulker          2 p.m.          NBATV          

Sailing          America's Cup Racing          4 p.m.          CSNCA          

Tennis          China Open          4 a.m.          TENNIS                    Japan Open          8 p.m.          TENNIS          

UFL          Sacramento at Virginia          7 p.m.          CBSSP          

WNBA          East finals: Indiana Fever at Connecticut Sun          5 p.m.          ESPN2