TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          ALDS: A's at Tigers          3 p.m.          TBS          95.7                                        1050          NLDS: Reds at Giants          6:30 p.m.          TBS          680

College          Navy at Air Force          8:30 a.m.          CBS           football          Northwestern at Penn State          9 a.m.          ESPN                    Arkansas at Auburn          9 a.m.          ESPN2                    Connecticut at Rutgers          9 a.m.          ESPNU                    Kansas at Kansas State          9 a.


Advertisement

m.          FX                    Michigan State at Indiana          9 a.m.          BIGTEN                    Boston College at Army          9 a.m.          CBSSP                    USF at Temple          9 a.m.          CSNCA                    Boise State at Southern Miss          9 a.m.          KICU, FCSC                    Mississippi State at Kentucky          9 a.m.          KOFY                    Towson at James Madison          9 a.m.          NBCSP                    Albany at Bryant          9 a.m.          FCSA                    Arizona at Stanford          noon          FOX          1050          Oklahoma at Texas Tech          12:30 p.m.          ABC                    LSU at Florida          12:30 p.m.          CBS                    Georgia Tech at Clemson          12:30 p.m.          ESPN                    Illinois at Wisconsin          12:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    Wake Forest at Maryland          12:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Tulsa at Marshall          12:30 p.m.          CBSSP                    Iowa State at TCU          12:30 p.m.          KICU, FCSP                    Michigan at Purdue          1 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Washington State at Oregon State          3 p.m.          PAC12                    West Virginia at Texas          4 p.m.          FOX                    Georgia at South Carolina          4 p.m.          ESPN                    Texas A&M at Ole Miss          4 p.m.          ESPNU                    Fresno State at Colorado State          4 p.m.          CSN Plus                    Rice at Memphis          4 p.m.          FCSC                    Miami at Notre Dame          4:30 p.m.          NBC                    Nebraska at Ohio State          5 p.m.          ABC                    Florida State at N.C. State          5 p.m.          ESPN2                    Hawaii at San Diego State          5 p.m.          CBSSP                    UCLA at Cal          7 p.m.          PAC12          810          Washington at Oregon          7:30 p.m.          ESPN          

College men's          USC at Stanford          9 a.m.          PAC12           water polo          UCLA at Cal          12:30 p.m.          PAC12          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          5:30 a.m.          GOLF                    Champions: SAS Championship          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Neediest Kids Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Shadwell Turf Mile          1:30 p.m.          TVG                    Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: Talladega 500 qualifying          9 a.m.          SPEED                    Truck: Talladega 250          1 p.m.          SPEED                    Formula One: Japanese Grand Prix          10:30 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Mavericks at Alba Berlin          11 a.m.          NBATV          

Sailing          America's Cup Racing          4 p.m.          CSNCA          

Soccer          EPL: Sunderland at Manchester City          4:30 a.m.          ESPN2                    EPL: Norwich City at Chelsea          7 a.m.          FSC                    EPL: Arsenal at West Ham          9:30 a.m.          FSC                    MLS: New York Red Bulls at Chicago Fire          12:30 p.m.          NBCSP                    Mexican: America vs. Guadalajara          2:30 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Mexican: Pachuca vs. Leon          5 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    MLS: S.J. Earthquakes at Colorado Rapids          6 p.m.          CSN Plus          1590          MLS: LA Galaxy at Real Salt Lake          6 p.m.          NBCSP                    A-League: Brisbane Roar at Perth Glory          11 p.m.          FSC          

Tennis          Japan Open          10 p.m.          TENNIS          

Track          IAAF World Half Marathon Championships          8 a.m.          USN          

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          ALDS: A's at Tigers          9 a.m.          MLBN          95.7                                         680                    NLDS: Nationals at Cardinals          noon          TBS          1050          ALDS: Yankees at Orioles          3 p.m.          TBS          1050          NLDS: Reds at Giants          6:30 p.m.          TBS          680

College          Georgetown at Louisville          10 a.m.          CBSSP           women's          Florida at Texas A&M          10:30 a.m.          ESPNU           soccer          UCLA at Oregon State          noon          PAC12          

College          Arizona at UCLA          11 a.m.          PAC12           volleyball          Oregon State at Stanford          11 a.m.          P12BA                    UNLV at San Diego State          1 p.m.          CBSSP                    Arizona State at USC          4 p.m.          PAC12          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          5:30 p.m.          GOLF                    Champions: SAS Championship          10:30 p.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Neediest Kids Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Juddmonte Spinster Stakes          1 p.m.          TVG                    Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: Talladega 500          11 a.m.          ESPN                    NHRA: Auto-Plus Nationals          4 p.m.          ESPN2          

NFL          Ravens at Chiefs          10 a.m.          CBS                    Eagles at Steelers          10 a.m.          FOX                    Bills at 49ers          1 p.m.          CBS          107.7                                        810          Chargers at Saints          5:20 p.m.          NBC          95.7

NBA          Magic at Hornets          11:30 a.m.          NBATV                    Warriors vs. Lakers          7 p.m.                    1050

Soccer          EPL: Fulham at Southampton          5:25 a.m.          FSC                    EPL: Manchester United at Newcastle          7:30 a.m.          FSC                    Mexican: UNAM vs. Monterrey          10 a.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    EPL: ManU at Newcastle (taped)          1:30 p.m.          FOX                    Mexican: Jaguares vs. San Luis          3 p.m.          AZTECA, KEMO                    MLS: Seattle Sounders at Portland Timbers          6 p.m.          ESPN          

Sailing          America's Cup Racing          1:30 p.m.          NBC          

Tennis          China Open          4:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    Shanghai Rolex Masters          11 p.m.          TENNIS          

WNBA          Minnesota Lynx at Los Angeles Sparks          12:30 p.m.          ABC