On the air highlights

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Brewers at Reds          4 p.m.          MLBN                    Giants at Braves          4:30 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Mariners at A's          7 p.m.          CSNCA          95.7

Boxing          Heavyweights: Fedosov vs. Jennings          5 p.m.          NBCSN          Bantamweights: Maraon vs. Payano          7 p.m.          ESPN2

Cycling          Tour De Suisse          8:30 a.m.          beIN

Golf          U.S. Open          5:30 a.m.          ESPN          U.S. Open          noon          NBC          U.S. Open          2 p.m.          ESPN

Horse          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF racing

Motor          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          8:30 a.m.          SPEED sports          NASCAR Nationwide: practice          10 a.m.          SPEED          NASCAR Sprint Cup: qualifying          12:30 p.m.          SPEED          ARCA Series in Brooklyn, Mich.          2 p.m.          SPEED

MMA          XFC 24-Collision Course          6 p.m.          AXSTV          World Series of Fighting 3          8 p.m.          NBCSN

NHL          NHL awards show          2 p.m.          NHLN

Rugby          Women: France vs. USA          5 p.m.          USN          Pacific Nations Cup: Tonga vs. USA          7:30 p.m.          USN

Tennis          Gerry Weber Open or AEGON          3 a.m.          TENNIS

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Red Sox at Orioles          1 p.m.          MLBN          Giants at Braves          1 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Mariners at A's          4 p.m.          FOX          95.7

Boxing          Featherweights: Garcia vs. Lopez          7:45 p.m.          HBOe                    10:45 p.m.          HBOw

College          CWS: Mississippi State vs. Oregon State          noon          ESPN2 baseball          CWS: Indiana vs. Louisville          5 p.m.          ESPN

Football          HS All-Star Game: Big 33 Classic          4 p.m.          NFLN                    AFL: San Jose SaberCats at Iowa          5 p.m.          CSNBA          1050                    AFL: Jacksonville at Utah          6 p.m.          CBCSN          

Golf          U.S. Open          9 a.m.          NBC

Horse racing          Vanity Handicap at Hollywood Park          4:30 p.m.          TVG          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

Motor          NASCAR Nationwide: qualifying          7:30 a.m.          ESPN2 sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          9:30 a.m.          SPEED          NASCAR Nationwide: Alliance 250          11:15 a.m.          ABC          IndyCar: IndyFest 225 in West Allis          1 p.m.          NBCSN          Rolex Sports Car: Grand-Am in Ohio          1:30 p.m.          SPEED          NHRA: Qualifying in Bristol          4 p.m.          ESPN2          Off-Road Racing: TORC Series in Mich.          5 p.m.          SPEED

MMA          UFC 161: Prelims          5 p.m.          FX          UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson          7 p.m.          PPV

NHL          NHL awards show          4 p.m.          NBCSN          Stanley Cup: Bruins at Blackhawks          5 p.m.          NBCSN

Soccer          UEFA U21: Championship-TBA          8:15 a.m.          ECL          UEFA U21: Championship-TBA          11:15 a.m.          ECL          Confederation Cup: Brazil vs. Japan          11:30 a.m.          ESPN          MLS:FC Dallas at Portland          2 p.m.          ESPN          MLS: S.J. Earthquakes at Colorado          6 p.m.          CSNCA          1550

Tennis          Gerry Weber Open          4 a.m.          TENNIS          AEGON Classic          1 p.m.          TENNIS

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Cubs at Mets          10 a.m.          WGN          Dodgers at Pirates          10:30 a.m.          TBS                    Mariners at A's          1 p.m.          CSNCA          95.7          Giants at Braves          5 p.m.          ESPN          680

College          CWS: N.C. State vs. North Carolina          noon          ESPN2           baseball          CWS: UCLA vs. LSU          5 p.m.          ESPN2

Golf          U.S. Open          9 a.m.          NBC

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans 400          10 a.m.          TNT          NHRA: Thunder Valley Nationals          10 a.m.          ESPN2

NBA          Finals: Heat at Spurs          5 p.m.          ABC

Soccer          FL1: TBA          7:55 a.m.          beIN          SPDS: TBA          9:55 a.m.          beIN          Confederations Cup: Mexico vs. Italy          11:30 a.m.          ESPN          FL1: TBA          11:55 a.m.          beIN          Confed. Cup: Spain vs. Uruguay          2:45 p.m.          ESPN

Tennis          Gerry Weber Open final          5 a.m.          TENNIS          AEGON Classic: Women's Final          11 a.m.          TENNIS          AEGON Classic: Men's Final          1 p.m.          TENNIS