On the air highlights

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Orioles at Cubs          11:15 a.m.          WGN          Braves at Reds          4 p.m.          MLB          Giants at Nationals          4 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Angels at A's          7 p.m.          CSNCA          95.7

Basketball          Exhibition: Puerto Rico at U.S.          4 p.m.          ESPN2

Boxing          Light middleweight: Dawson vs. Trout          6 p.m.          ESPN2          Super bantamweight: Avila vs. Frias          7 p.m.          FS1

Cycling          USA Pro Challenge: Stage 5          12:30 p.m.          NBCSN


Advertisement

High school          Byrnes (S.C.) at Northwestern (S.C.)          3 p.m.          ESPNU Football          Leeds (Ala.) at Madison Academy (Ala.)          6 p.m.          ESPNU

Golf          Euro Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters          6 a.m.          GOLF          LPGA Tour: Canadian Pacific Open          10:30 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: The Barclays          11 a.m.          GOLF          Web.com Tour: Portland Open          3:30 p.m.          GOLF          Champions Tour: Boeing Classic          5:30 p.m.          GOLF

Horse          Personal Ensign Handicap          1:30 p.m.          TVG racing

Motor          FormulaOne: Belgian GP practice          5 a.m.          NBCSN sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          8 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          10:30 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Nationwide: qualifying          12:30 p.m.          FS1          NASCAR Sprint Cup: qualifying          2:30 p.m.          ESPN2          NASCAR Nationwide: Ford City 300          4:30 p.m.          ESPN

MMA          Titan Fighting Championship 29          7 p.m.          CBSSN

NFL          Raiders at Packers          5 p.m.          CBS          102.1 preseason          Bears at Seahawks          7 p.m.          NFL

Soccer          French league: Evian vs. Paris SG          11:25 a.m.          beIN          MLS: Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas          6 p.m.          NBCSN

Tennis          U.S. Open qualifying          8 a.m.          CBSSN          Connecticut Open          10 a.m.          ESPN2          Winston-Salem Open          noon          ESPN2          U.S. Open qualifying          2 p.m.          CBSSN          Connecticut Open          4 p.m.          ESPNEWS

WNBA          Chicago at Atlanta          4:30 p.m.          NBA playoffs          Los Angeles at Phoenix          7 p.m.          NBA

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          LLWS: International final, Seoul vs. Tokyo          9:30 a.m.          ABC          Tigers at Twins          10 a.m.          MLB          White Sox at Yankees          10 a.m.          WGN          LLWS: U.S. final, Las Vegas vs. Chicago          12:30 p.m.          ABC          Giants at Nationals          1 p.m.          CSNBA, FS1          680          Braves at Reds          4 p.m.          FS1          Angels at A's          6 p.m.          CSNCA          95.7          Royals at Rangers (in progress)          7 p.m.          MLB          

High school          Under Armour Elite 24          4 p.m.          ESPNU basketball                              

Cycling          Tour of Spain: Stage 1          10 a.m.          USN          USA Pro Challenge: Stage 6          12:30 p.m.          NBCSN

Arena          ArenaBowl XXVII: Arizona at Cleveland          5 p.m.          ESPN Football                              

College          Sam Houston State at E. Washington          12:30 p.m.          ESPN football                              

High school          Miami Central at Hoover (Ala.)          9 a.m.          ESPN Football          Westover (Ga.) at Lee County (Ga.)          10 a.m.          ESPNU          Clay-Chalkville (Ala.) vs. Niceville (Fla.)          1 p.m.          ESPNU          Trinity Christian (Fla.) at Buford (Ga.)          6 p.m.          ESPN2          Booker T. Washington (Fla.)-Oscar Smith (Va.)          6 p.m.          ESPNU

Golf          Euro Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters          4 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: The Barclays          noon          CBS          LPGA Tour: Canadian Pacific Open          noon          GOLF          Champions Tour: Boeing Classic          2 p.m.          GOLF          Web.com Tour: Portland Open          4 p.m.          GOLF

Gymnastics          P&G Championships          8 p.m.          NBC

Horse          Travers Stakes and Ballerina Stakes          1:30 p.m.          NBC TVG racing          Del Mar Handicap          5 p.m.          TVG

Lacrosse          MLL Championship: Denver at Rochester          4 p.m.          CBSSN

Motor          Formula One: Belgian GP qualifying          5 a.m.          CNBC sports          AMA Lucas Oil Pro Championship          noon          MavTV          NASCAR Sprint Cup in Bristol, Tenn.          4:30 p.m.          ABC          IndyCar Series: qualifying          4:30 p.m.          NBCSN

MMA          UFC Fight Night Prelims          5 p.m.          FS2          UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Dos Anjos          7 p.m.          FS1

NFL          Buccaneers at Bills          1:30 p.m.          NFL           exhibition          Saints at Colts          5 p.m.          CBS

Soccer          EPL: Aston Villa vs. Newcastle          4:40 a.m.          NBCSN          EPL: Chelsea vs. Leicester          6:55 a.m.          NBCSP          EPL: Everton vs. Arsenal          9:30 a.m.          NBC          NWSL semifinal: Kansas City vs. Portland          10 a.m.          ESPN2

Tennis          Winston-Salem Open          9:30 a.m.          CBS          Connecticut Open          noon          ESPN2

WNBA          Indiana at Washington          2 p.m.          ESPN2 playoffs          Minnesota at San Antonio          4 p.m.          ESPN2

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          LLWS: Third-place game          7 a.m.          ESPN          U-11: National Youth Championship          10 a.m.          CBSSN          Giants at Nationals          10:30 a.m.          CSNBA, TBS          680          Orioles at Cubs          11:15 a.m.          WGN          LLWS: Championship game          noon          ABC          U-13: National Youth Championship          2 p.m.          CBSSN          Angels at A's          5 p.m.          ESPN          95.7

Cycling          Tour of Spain: Stage 2          7 a.m.          USN

High school          Oakland (Tenn.) at Blackman (Tenn.)          9 a.m.          ESPN2 Football          Dwyer (Fla.) at American Heritage (Fla.)          noon          ESPN

Golf          Euro Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters          3:30 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: The Barclays          9 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: The Barclays          11 a.m.          CBS          LPGA Tour: Canadian Pacific Open          11 a.m.          GOLF          Champions Tour: Boeing Classic          2 p.m.          GOLF          Web.com Tour: Portland Open          4 p.m.          GOLF

Gymnastics          P&G Championships          11:30 a.m.          NBC

Horse          Longacres Mile          2 p.m.          CSNCA racing          Pacific Classic          5 p.m.          NBCSN TVG

Motor          Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix          4:30 a.m.          NBCSN sports          Tudor United SportsCar Championship          1 p.m.          FS1          IndyCar Series in Sonoma          1 p.m.          NBCSN

NFL          Chargers at 49ers          1 p.m.          FOX          810, 107.7 exhibition          Bengals at Cardinals          5 p.m.          NBC

Soccer          EPL: Tottenham vs. Queens Park Rangers          5 a.m.          CNBC          EPL: Sunderland vs. Manchester United          7:55 a.m.          NBCSN          French: Saint Etienne vs. Stade Rennais          7:55 a.m.          beIN          Spanish League: Eibar vs. Real Sociedad          9:55 a.m.          beIN          Mexican League: UNAM vs. Tijuana          10 a.m.          ElRey          Spanish League: Barcelona vs. Elche          11:55 a.m.          beIN          Spanish League: Levante vs. Villarreal          1:55 p.m.          beIN          MLS: Seattle FC at Portland          2 p.m.          ESPN2          MLS: Earthquakes at Philadelphia          5 p.m.          CSNBA          1370,                                                                      1590          NWSL semifinal: Seattle vs. Washington          8 p.m.          ESPN2          

WNBA          Atlanta at Chicago          4 p.m.          ESPN2 playoffs          Phoenix at Los Angeles          6 p.m.          ESPN2