High school

Friday

BVAL

  • Freedom (3-5, 1-2) at Antioch (1-7, 0-3), 7 p.m.

  • Liberty (4-4, 1-2) at Heritage (1-7, 1-2), 7 p.m.

  • Deer Valley (8-0, 3-0) at Pittsburg (6-2, 3-0), 7 p.m.

    DFAL

  • Alhambra (2-5-1, 1-3) at Acalanes (6-3, 2-3), 7 p.m.

  • Campolindo (8-0, 4-0) at Dougherty Valley (4-4, 1-3), 7 p.m.

  • Las Lomas (5-3, 3-1) at Miramonte (6-2, 3-1), 7 p.m.

    DVAL

  • Concord (6-2, 2-1) at Clayton Valley Charter (7-1, 3-0), 7 p.m.

  • College Park (5-2-1, 2-1) at Northgate (7-1, 2-1), 7 p.m.

  • Mt. Diablo (2-6, 0-3) at Ygnacio Valley (1-7, 0-3), 7 p.m.

    EBAL

  • Amador Valley (5-3, 2-2) at Granada (4-4, 1-3), 7 p.m.

  • California (7-1, 5-0) at Livermore (2-6, 0-4), 7 p.m.

  • Foothill (7-1, 3-1) at San Ramon Valley (4-4, 3-1), 7 p.m.

    MVAL

  • Kennedy (4-4, 2-2) vs. American (5-3, 2-2) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

    OAL

  • Castlemont (0-7, 0-2) at McClymonds (5-2, 2-0), 3:30 p.m.

  • Oakland Tech (3-4, 1-1) at Oakland (2-5, 1-1), 3:30 p.m.

  • Fremont (3-4, 1-1) at Skyline (1-6, 1-1), 3:30 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • El Cerrito (6-2, 4-0) vs. St. Mary's (5-3, 2-2) at De Anza HS, 7 p.m.


    Advertisement

  • Pinole Valley (2-6, 2-2) vs. Valley Christian (4-3, 3-1) at Chabot College, 7 p.m.

    TCAL-Stone

  • Albany (1-7, 1-2) vs. De Anza (1-7, 0-3) at Albany MS, 6:30 p.m.

  • Richmond (1-7, 1-2) at Kennedy (3-5, 3-0), 7 p.m.

  • Hercules (7-1, 3-0) at John Swett (3-5, 1-2), 7 p.m.

    WACC-Foothill

  • Bishop O'Dowd (2-6, 1-2) at Berkeley (3-5, 1-2), 7 p.m.

  • Castro Valley (2-6, 1-2) vs. Hayward (0-8, 0-3) at Sunset Field, 7 p.m.

  • Encinal (7-1, 3-0) vs. San Leandro (4-4, 3-0) at Burrell Field, 7 p.m.

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Mt. Eden (4-4, 1-2) at Tennyson (5-3, 2-1) 3:45 p.m.

  • Alameda (5-3, 2-1) vs. San Lorenzo (4-4, 2-1) at Thompson Field, 7 p.m.

  • Arroyo (0-8, 0-3) at Piedmont (4-4, 2-1), 7 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • De La Salle (8-0) at Monte Vista (2-6), 7 p.m.

    Saturday

    MVAL

  • Moreau Catholic (4-4, 0-4) vs. Mission San Jose (1-7, 0-5) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 1:30 p.m.

  • Newark Memorial (5-3, 3-1) at Washington (4-4, 4-0), 7 p.m.

    North Central II

  • CSD (4-4, 2-3) vs. Emery (5-3, 2-2) at McClymonds HS, 2 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Salesian (4-4, 1-3) at Berean Christian (2-7, 0-5), 2 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • Stellar Prep (2-6) vs. Livermore Valley Prep (1-7) at Livermore, 1 p.m.

    Community college

    Friday

    Golden Gate Conference

  • Merced (3-5, 1-1) at Laney (4-3, 1-1), 7 p.m.

    Saturday

    Bay Valley Conference

  • Los Medanos (4-3, 1-1) at Redwoods (3-4, 1-1), 1 p.m.

  • Contra Costa (5-2, 2-0) at Mendocino (1-6, 0-2), 1 p.m.

    Mid-Empire Conference

  • Diablo Valley (3-4, 0-0) at Siskiyous (6-2, 1-0), 1 p.m.

    Nonconference

  • Chabot (5-2) at Feather River (5-2), 3 p.m.