These athletes have or are expected to sign national letters of intent during the regular signing period that began Wednesday.

High school football

Demytrick Aliifua (San Leandro) Utah State

Blake Bierwith (California) San Diego

Demaurier Blackwell (Valley Christian) Colorado State

D.J. Calhoun (El Cerrito) Arizona State

Patrick Choudja (Freedom) Nevada

Ray Clark (Miramonte) San Diego

Keelan Doss (Alameda) UC Davis

Fino Elisaia (James Logan) Cal Poly

Marjani Ellison (Hayward) Humboldt State

Sean Flynn (Valley Christian) San Diego

Will Fuller (Miramonte) San Diego

Kevin Griffin (De La Salle) Washington State

Sulaiman Hameed (Alameda) Washington State

Jawian Harrison (El Cerrito) Weber State

Jalen Harvey (El Cerrito) Arizona State

Sumner Houston (De La Salle) Oregon State

Brendan Landman (Monte Vista) Arizona State

Michael Lazarus (Berkeley) Fresno State

Logan McHone (Valley Christian) San Diego

Joe Mixon (Freedom) Oklahoma

Ahki Muhammad (James Logan) Nevada

Adarius Pickett (El Cerrito) UCLA

Marquis Pippins (El Cerrito) Weber State

Larry Ross (De La Salle) Portland State

Robert Taylor (Deer Valley) UC Davis

Theman Taylor (Valley Christian) San Diego

Dasmond Tautalatasi (De La Salle) Arizona St.

Vince Volpatti (Valley Christian) Southern Oregon

Lavon Washington (McClymonds) Washington

Nsimba Webster (Deer Valley) Eastern Washington

Nzuzi Webster (Deer Valley) Eastern Washington

Community college football

Charles Alexander (Los Medanos) Arkansas St.

Erik Hamilton (Contra Costa) Angelo St.

Chris Lee (Laney) New Mexico

Rondell McNair (CCC) Boise St.

Daquan Stewart (CCC) Lamar

Wendell Taiese (Laney) Iowa State

Boys soccer

Kash Choudhary (De La Salle) Whitworth

Marko Helfrich (Acalanes) Cal

Spencer Jaye (San Ramon Valley) Hawaii

Max Mirner (Acalanes) Saint Mary's

Girls soccer

Precious Akanyirige (Foothill) Baylor

Hailai Arghandiwal (Dublin) Santa Clara

Hailey Balma (Monte Vista) San Diego State

Zoey Bauman (San Ramon Valley) Azusa Pacific

Andrea Boehm (Amador Valley) Sacramento State

Haley Cache (Dougherty Valley) Northwestern State (La.)

Sara Jo Ciapponi (Alameda) Fresno State

Courtney Clark (San Ramon Valley) Point Loma

Allie Dutto (San Ramon Valley) UCLA

Haylie Grant (Heritage) Florida State

Taygan Grundy (Mission San Jose) Navy

Shelby Johnson (Heritage) Capital-Ohio

Samantha Koepp (Bishop O'Dowd) South Dakota State

Melise Knowles (Athenian) Wellesley College

Melissa Lewis (San Ramon Valley) Cal

Haley Lukas (Foothill) Cal

Lexi Nicholas (Amador Valley) Notre Dame

Jessika Martinez (San Ramon Valley) Oregon State

Brianna Nicholas (Amador Valley) Army

MaryAnn Nguyen (Castro Valley) Notre Dame de Namur

Erika Perez (Monte Vista) Virginia Tech

Kesy Platt (Piedmont) Sonoma State

Morgan Pearce (San Ramon Valley) Point Lomas-Nazarene

Brielle Preece (Granada) Pepperdine

Justine Silvers (Alameda) Cal State Northridge

Kylee Smith (Heritage) Sacramento State

Summer Stamates (San Ramon Valley) UC Davis

Sarah Toelkes (Heritage) SMU

Jamie Van Horn (San Ramon Valley) Pepperdine

Remi White (Monte Vista) UCSB

Sarah Wilkinson (Livermore) UC Irvine

Boys track and field

Blair Hurlock (De La Salle) Stanford

Frank Kurtz (Heritage) Stanford

Andrew Melendez, (Bishop O'Dowd) Santa Clara

Nate Moore (Castro Valley) Oregon.

Marquis Morris (De La Salle) USC

Karsten Wethington (James Logan) Cal

Girls track and field

Nicole Anthony (Castro Valley) Chico State

Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro) USC

Boys water polo

Spencer Creed (Las Lomas) UC Davis

Conor Neumann (San Ramon Valley) Cal

Sam Toriggino (Las Lomas) Santa Clara

Boys Ivy League

Larry Allen III (De La Salle), Harvard -- football

Aidan Goltra (Campolindo) Columbia -- cross country, track

Alexander Holme (Bishop O'Dowd) Columbia -- football

Girls Ivy League

Taylor Hobbs (Bishop O'Dowd) Yale -- soccer