TV schedule

THURSDAY

Midnight - 2:30 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Finland vs. Austria (LIVE) NBCSN

12:05 a.m. - 1:05 a.m. (tape-delayed) -- Luge: Men's doubles gold medal final runs NBC

1:05 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Primetime encore NBC

2 a.m. - 5 a.m. -- Men's curling: USA vs. Great Britain (LIVE) USA

2:30 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Women's cross-country: 10km classical gold medal final (LIVE); Women's skeleton competition NBCSN

4:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Slovakia vs. USA (LIVE) NBCSN

4:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE) MSNBC

7 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. -- Men's figure skating: Short program Part 1 (LIVE) NBCSN

7 a.m. - 9 a.m. -- Men's curling: Canada vs. Denmark MSNBC

8:45 a.m. - Noon -- Men's figure skating: Short program Part 2 (LIVE) NBCSN

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Women's hockey: Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE) MSNBC

9 a.m. - Noon -- Men's hockey: Canada vs. Norway (LIVE) USA

Noon - 2 p.m. -- Hockey encore NBCSN

2 p.m. - 4 p.m. -- Game of the day: Hockey NBCSN

2 p.m. - 5 p.m. -- Women's curling: USA vs. Japan CNBC

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (tape-delayed) -- Men's biathlon: 20km Individual gold medal final; Luge: Team relay gold medal final runs NBC

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. (tape-delayed) -- Men's figure skating: Short program; Men's freestyle skiing: Slopestyle gold medal final; Women's speed skating: 1000m gold medal final; Women's skeleton competition NBC

FRIDAY

Midnight - 2 a.m. -- Men's curling: USA vs. Germany NBCSN

Midnight - 2:30 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE) MSNBC

12:05 a.m. - 1:05 a.m. (tape-delayed) -- Women's short track: 500m gold medal final; Men's short track: 5000m relay competition NBC

1:05 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Primetime encore NBC

2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Men's cross-country: 15km classical gold medal final (LIVE) NBCSN

2 a.m. - 5 a.m. -- Women's curling: USA vs. Denmark (LIVE) USA

4:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE) NBCSN

7 a.m. - 9 a.m. -- Men's figure skating: Gold medal final Part 1 (LIVE) NBCSN

9 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. -- Men's figure skating: Gold medal final Part 2 (LIVE) NBCSN

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Norway vs. Finland (LIVE) MSNBC

9 a.m. - Noon -- Men's hockey: Canada vs. Austria (LIVE) USA

11:15 a.m. - Noon -- Men's ski jumping: Individual K-125 large hill competition NBCSN

Noon - 2 p.m. -- Hockey encore NBCSN

2 p.m. - 4 p.m. -- Game of the day: Hockey NBCSN

2 p.m. - 5 p.m. -- Men's curling: USA vs. Russia CNBC

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (tape-delayed)-- Women's biathlon: 15km individual gold medal final; Women's freestyle skiing: Aerials competition NBC

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. (tape-delayed)-- Men's figure skating: Gold medal final; Men's alpine skiing: Super combined gold medal final; Women's freestyle skiing: Aerials gold medal final; Women's skeleton: Gold medal final runs NBC